MYCSeries 1

MYC

Results are provisional as of 22:39 on September 5, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S1R1 S1R2 S1R3 S1R4 S1R5 S1R6 S1R7 S1R8 S1R9 S1R10 S1R11 S1R12 S1R13 S1R14 Total Nett
                18/04/15 18/04/15 25/04/15 25/04/15 09/05/15 09/05/15 16/05/15 30/05/15 13/06/15 13/06/15 20/06/15 20/06/15 27/06/15 27/06/15    
                15:00 15:50 15:00 16:05 15:05 1605 1500 1500 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600    
1st Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 75.0 54.0
2nd Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 83.0 55.0
3rd Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 (11.0 OCS) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 85.0 62.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 90.0 65.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNS) 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 92.0 69.0
6th Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 1.0 7.0 DNS 5.4 RDGa 5.4 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 92.8 71.8
7th Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 8.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 103.0 75.0
8th Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 105.0 77.0
9th Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 7.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
10th Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 2.0 110.0 82.0
11th Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 DNS 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 DNS 121.0 93.0
12th Laser LASER   48 Conor Costello   1091 5.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 125.0 95.0
13th Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 10.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNS) (11.0) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 118.0 96.0
14th Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 128.0 100.0
15th Laser LASER RADIAL   TBD Cian Buckley   1135 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 129.0 101.0
16th Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 9.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 132.0 102.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 131.0 103.0
18th Laser LASER RADIAL   180417 David McGoldrick   1135 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 DNS 11.0 DNF (13.0 DNS) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 130.0 105.0
19th Laser LASER   196759 Michael Donnelly   1091 4.0 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 136.0 106.0
20th Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 138.0 108.0
21st Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 7.0 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 136.0 108.0
22nd Laser LASER 4.7     Isobel Shackelton4.7   1195 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 138.0 110.0
23rd Laser LASER RADIAL   163135 Isobel Shackelton   1135 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 141.0 111.0
24th Laser LASER RADIAL     Colm Roche   1135 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 143.0 113.0
25th Laser LASER   43338 Kieran Garrett   1091 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 141.0 113.0

S1R1 - 18/04/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 00:48:18 0:40:25 1.0
2 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:44:51 0:41:07 2.0
3 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:45:07 0:41:21 3.0
4 Laser LASER   196759 Michael Donnelly   1091 00:45:31 0:41:43 4.0
5 Laser LASER   48 Conor Costello   1091 00:45:43 0:41:54 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   180417 David McGoldrick   1135 00:47:50 0:42:09 6.0
7 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:46:45 0:42:51 7.0
8 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:46:59 0:43:04 8.0
9 Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 00:48:48 0:44:44 9.0
10 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:53:30 0:49:02 10.0

S1R2 - 18/04/15 at 15:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   48 Conor Costello   1091 00:41:13 0:37:47 1.0
2 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:41:43 0:38:14 2.0
3 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:42:12 0:38:41 3.0
4 Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 00:43:23 0:39:46 4.0
5 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:43:49 0:40:10 5.0
6 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:44:10 0:40:29 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 DNS   7.0
7 Laser LASER   196759 Michael Donnelly   1091 DNF   7.0

S1R3 - 25/04/15 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:59:18 0:54:21 1.0
2 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:59:20 0:54:23 2.0
3 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 01:01:15 0:56:08 3.0
4 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 01:01:25 0:56:18 4.0
5 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 01:02:55 0:57:40 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 RDGa   5.4

S1R4 - 25/04/15 at 16:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 00:28:05 0:25:44 1.0
2 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:28:07 0:25:46 2.0
3 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:28:15 0:25:54 3.0
4 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:31:05 0:28:29 4.0
5 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:33:45 0:30:56 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 RDGa   5.4

S1R5 - 09/05/15 at 15:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 00:41:06 0:36:13 1.0
2 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:39:58 0:36:38 2.0
3 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:40:34 0:37:11 3.0
4 Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 00:40:45 0:37:21 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:42:41 0:37:36 5.0
6 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 00:42:01 0:38:31 6.0
7 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:43:48 0:40:09 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL   163135 Isobel Shackelton   1135 00:46:04 0:40:35 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 00:53:04 0:44:24 9.0

S1R6 - 09/05/15 at 1605

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:23:56 0:21:56 1.0
2 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:24:05 0:22:04 2.0
3 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 00:24:32 0:22:29 3.0
4 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:26:03 0:23:53 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 DNS   5.0
5 Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 DNF   5.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 DNS   5.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 DNS   5.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   163135 Isobel Shackelton   1135 DNS   5.0

S1R7 - 16/05/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL   TBD Cian Buckley   1135 00:44:40 0:39:21 1.0
2 Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 00:43:59 0:40:19 2.0
3 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:46:35 0:42:42 3.0
4 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:49:16 0:45:09 4.0
5 Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 00:55:06 0:50:30 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 DNF   6.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 DNF   6.0

S1R8 - 30/05/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 01:02:26 0:55:00 1.0
2 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 01:01:00 0:55:55 2.0
3 Laser LASER   48 Conor Costello   1091 01:02:08 0:56:57 3.0
4 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 01:03:47 0:58:28 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL     Colm Roche   1135 01:08:52 1:00:41 5.0
6 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 01:07:06 1:01:30 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 DNF   7.0

S1R9 - 13/06/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:45:05 0:41:19 1.0
2 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:45:40 0:41:51 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 00:47:47 0:42:06 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:48:36 0:42:49 4.0
5 Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 00:47:18 0:43:21 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 00:53:22 0:44:39 6.0
7 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 00:48:44 0:44:40 7.0
8 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:50:20 0:46:08 8.0
9 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:50:22 0:46:10 9.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7     Isobel Shackelton4.7   1195 00:55:16 0:46:15 10.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL   180417 David McGoldrick   1135 00:53:20 0:46:59 11.0
12 Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 00:51:34 0:47:16 12.0

S1R10 - 13/06/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:22:35 0:20:42 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:23:44 0:20:55 2.0
3 Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 00:23:30 0:21:32 3.0
4 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:23:35 0:21:37 4.0
5 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:23:42 0:21:43 5.0
6 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:23:49 0:21:50 6.0
7 Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 00:24:10 0:22:09 7.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7     Isobel Shackelton4.7   1195 00:26:41 0:22:20 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 00:27:10 0:22:44 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 DNS   10.0
10 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 DNF   10.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL   180417 David McGoldrick   1135 DNS   10.0

S1R11 - 20/06/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 00:25:10 0:21:04 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:24:00 0:21:09 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 00:24:15 0:21:22 3.0
4 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:23:50 0:21:51 4.0
5 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:24:11 0:22:10 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 00:25:15 0:22:15 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL   TBD Cian Buckley   1135 00:27:10 0:23:56 7.0
8 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:26:27 0:24:15 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 00:32:12 0:26:57 9.0
10 Laser LASER   43338 Kieran Garrett   1091 00:32:01 0:29:21 10.0
11 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 OCS   11.0
11 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 DNS   11.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL   180417 David McGoldrick   1135 DNF   11.0

S1R12 - 20/06/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:26:02 0:23:52 1.0
2 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:26:11 0:24:00 2.0
3 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:26:24 0:24:12 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:27:37 0:24:20 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 00:28:01 0:24:41 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 00:28:08 0:24:47 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 00:29:52 0:25:00 7.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 00:29:56 0:25:03 8.0
9 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:27:24 0:25:07 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL   TBD Cian Buckley   1135 00:29:00 0:25:33 10.0
11 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 30:05 0:27:34 11.0
12 Laser LASER   43338 Kieran Garrett   1091 00:32:03 0:29:23 12.0
13 Laser LASER RADIAL   180417 David McGoldrick   1135 DNS   13.0

S1R13 - 27/06/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:53:02 0:46:44 1.0
2 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 00:53:30 0:49:02 2.0
3 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:54:15 0:49:44 3.0
4 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:54:49 0:50:15 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 00:70:00 0:58:35 5.0
6 Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 DNS   6.0

S1R14 - 27/06/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:46:24 0:40:53 1.0
2 Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 00:46:42 0:42:48 2.0
3 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:46:59 0:43:04 3.0
4 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:48:36 0:44:33 4.0
5 Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 00:48:37 0:44:34 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 DNS   6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 5.4



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com