MYCSeries 1

MYC

Results are provisional as of 20:41 on September 29, 2015

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY S2R1 S2R2 S2R3 S2R4 S2R5 S2R6 S2R7 S2R8 S2R9 S2R10 S2R11 S2R12 S2R13 S2R14 S2R15 S2R16 S2R17 S2R18 Total Nett
                11/07/15 11/07/15 18/07/15 18/07/15 25/07/15 25/07/15 01/08/15 01/08/15 08/08/15 08/08/15 29/08/15 05/09/15 05/09/15 12/09/15 12/09/15 19/09/15 19/09/15 26/09/15    
                1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500    
1st Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.9 OOD 1.9 OOD 1.0 1.0 (8.0 OCS) (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 65.8 31.8
2nd Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 95.0 62.0
3rd Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 103.0 66.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.3 RDGa 4.3 RDGa 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 2.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 96.2 70.2
5th Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 119.0 84.0
6th Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 128.0 91.0
7th Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 121.8 92.8
8th Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 2.5 OOD 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 143.5 104.5
9th Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.5 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 148.1 109.1
10th Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 147.0 110.0
11th Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 150.0 111.0
12th Laser LASER 4.7   191325 E Gallagher   1195 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) 157.0 117.0
13th Laser LASER RADIAL   79390 Graham Smith   1135 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.5 10.0 DNS 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 156.1 117.1
14th Laser LASER   196759 Michael Donnelly   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 157.0 118.0
15th Laser LASER 4.7   188220 Aisling Kilmartin   1195 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 9.0 155.0 118.0
16th Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 160.0 121.0
17th Laser LASER   48 Conor Costello   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 162.0 124.0
18th Laser LASER   173145 Alex Shackelton   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 165.0 125.0
19th Laser LASER   162897 Siobhan Maloney   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 163.0 125.0
20th Laser LASER RADIAL   191324 No Name   1135 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 168.0 128.0
21st Laser LASER   162892 Liam El Masry   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 169.0 129.0
22nd Laser LASER   185105 Brendan Costello   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 170.0 130.0
23rd Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 170.0 131.0
24th Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 172.0 132.0
25th Laser LASER RADIAL   187452 Conal Daly   1135 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 10.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 171.0 133.0
26th Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 175.0 136.0
27th Laser LASER RADIAL   180417 David McGoldrick   1135 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0
27th Laser LASER   186796 Geoffrey Bourke   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0
27th Laser LASER RADIAL   169199 Darren Griffin   1135 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0
27th Laser LASER RADIAL   163135 Isobel Shackelton   1135 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0
27th Laser LASER RADIAL   TBD Cian Buckley   1135 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0
27th Laser LASER RADIAL     Colm Roche   1135 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0
27th Laser LASER 4.7     Isobel Shackelton4.7   1195 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0
27th Laser LASER   43338 Kieran Garrett   1091 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 179.0 139.0

S2R1 - 11/07/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:41:19 0:36:24 1.0
2 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:42:01 0:38:31 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 OOD   2.5
4 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:42:47 0:39:13 3.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   191324 No Name   1135 00:44:54 0:39:34 4.0
6 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:44:22 0:40:40 5.0
7 Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 00:46:22 0:42:30 6.0

S2R2 - 11/07/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:40:07 0:35:21 1.0
2 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:39:20 0:36:03 2.0
3 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:39:55 0:36:35 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL   191324 No Name   1135 00:41:53 0:36:54 4.0
5 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:41:37 0:38:09 5.0
6 Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 00:44:22 0:40:40 6.0

S2R3 - 18/07/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   196759 Michael Donnelly   1091 00:49:00 0:44:55 1.0
2 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 OOD   1.8
3 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:52:12 0:45:59 2.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 00:54:11 0:47:44 3.0

S2R4 - 18/07/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:19:47 0:17:26 1.0
2 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 OOD   1.8
3 Laser LASER   196759 Michael Donnelly   1091 00:19:10 0:17:34 2.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 DNS   4.0

S2R5 - 25/07/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 0:49:03 0:43:13 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 0:56:59 0:47:41 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 RDGa   4.3
4 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 OOD   6.4

S2R6 - 25/07/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 0:15:00 0:13:13 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7   187532 Conal Daly   1195 DNS   4.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 RDGa   4.3
34 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 OOD   6.4

S2R7 - 01/08/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 00:33:42 0:29:41 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 OOD   1.9
3 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:33:14 0:30:28 2.5
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   79390 Graham Smith   1135 00:34:35 0:30:28 2.5
5 Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 00:34:02 0:31:12 4.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 OOD   4.3
7 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:34:04 0:31:14 5.0
8 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:35:45 0:32:46 6.0
9 Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 00:36:22 0:33:20 7.0
10 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 DNF   11.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 OOD   11.0

S2R8 - 01/08/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   169298 Tim Noone   1091 00:31:56 0:29:16 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 OOD   1.9
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   170935 Carl Griffin   1135 00:33:55 0:29:53 2.0
4 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:33:28 0:30:41 3.0
5 Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 00:33:50 0:31:01 4.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 OOD   4.3
7 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:37:30 0:34:22 5.0
8 Laser LASER   178372 Charlie Gautier   1091 00:38:10 0:34:59 6.0
9 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 DNS   10.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL   79390 Graham Smith   1135 DNS   10.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 Sarah Gallagher   1195 OOD   10.0

S2R9 - 08/08/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:38:43 0:34:07 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:40:23 0:35:35 2.0
3 Laser LASER   48 Conor Costello   1091 00:39:00 0:35:45 3.0
4 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:39:27 0:36:10 4.0
5 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:39:56 0:36:36 5.0
6 Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 00:40:13 0:36:52 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL   79390 Graham Smith   1135 OOD   6.3
8 Laser LASER   173145 Alex Shackelton   1091 00:40:24 0:37:02 7.0
9 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:40:42 0:37:18 8.0

S2R10 - 08/08/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:35:42 0:31:27 1.0
2 Laser LASER   173145 Alex Shackelton   1091 00:36:54 0:33:49 2.0
3 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:37:06 0:34:00 3.0
4 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:38:06 0:34:55 4.0
5 Laser LASER   178219 Spencer Tilley   1091 00:38:40 0:35:26 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:40:45 0:35:54 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL   79390 Graham Smith   1135 OOD   6.3
8 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:41:24 0:37:57 7.0

S2R11 - 29/08/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 65:30 1:00:02 1.0
2 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 67:20 1:01:43 2.0
3 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 68:30 1:02:47 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 E Gallagher   1195 77:58 1:05:15 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 74:19 1:05:29 5.0
6 Laser LASER   162897 Siobhan Maloney   1091 76:14 1:09:52 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL   187452 Conal Daly   1135 81:50 1:12:06 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 OCS   8.0
8 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 DNF   8.0

S2R12 - 05/09/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:40:30 0:37:07 1.0
2 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:40:40 0:37:16 2.0
3 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:40:42 0:37:18 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:42:50 0:37:44 4.0
5 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:42:12 0:38:41 5.0
6 Laser LASER   48 Conor Costello   1091 00:42:32 0:38:59 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7   188220 Aisling Kilmartin   1195 00:46:38 0:39:01 7.0
8 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:42:35 0:39:02 8.0
9 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:45:05 0:41:19 9.0
10 Laser LASER   162897 Siobhan Maloney   1091 00:47:42 0:43:43 10.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL   187452 Conal Daly   1135 00:54:00 0:47:35 11.0

S2R13 - 05/09/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:38:49 0:35:35 1.0
2 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:39:04 0:35:48 2.0
3 Laser LASER   185105 Brendan Costello   1091 00:39:30 0:36:12 3.0
4 Laser LASER   191318 Andy Cronin   1091 00:40:00 0:36:40 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:41:58 0:36:59 5.0
6 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:41:09 0:37:43 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7   188220 Aisling Kilmartin   1195 00:45:57 0:38:27 7.0
8 Laser LASER   162897 Siobhan Maloney   1091 00:42:17 0:38:45 8.0
9 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:42:19 0:38:47 9.0
10 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 DNS   10.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL   187452 Conal Daly   1135 DNS   10.0

S2R14 - 12/09/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:40:16 0:36:54 1.0
2 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:41:10 0:37:44 2.0
3 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:44:39 0:40:56 3.0
4 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 DNF   4.0
4 Laser LASER   162897 Siobhan Maloney   1091 DNF   4.0

S2R15 - 12/09/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:24:36 0:22:33 1.0
2 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:25:54 0:23:44 2.0
3 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:25:59 0:23:49 3.0
4 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:27:55 0:25:35 4.0
5 Laser LASER   162897 Siobhan Maloney   1091 DNS   5.0

S2R16 - 19/09/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:31:35 0:28:57 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:32:57 0:29:02 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:33:28 0:29:29 3.0
4 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:32:45 0:30:01 4.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 E Gallagher   1195 OOD   4.0
6 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:33:19 0:30:32 5.0
7 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:33:29 0:30:41 6.0
8 Laser LASER   162892 Liam El Masry   1091 00:33:38 0:30:50 7.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7   188220 Aisling Kilmartin   1195 00:37:17 0:31:12 8.0

S2R17 - 19/09/15 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:32:04 0:28:15 1.0
2 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:31:51 0:29:12 2.0
3 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:32:28 0:29:46 3.0
4 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:32:38 0:29:55 4.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7   191325 E Gallagher   1195 OOD   4.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:33:59 0:29:56 5.0
7 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:32:45 0:30:01 6.0
8 Laser LASER   162892 Liam El Masry   1091 00:33:22 0:30:35 7.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7   188220 Aisling Kilmartin   1195 00:39:31 0:33:04 8.0

S2R18 - 26/09/15 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER   196759 Michael Donnelly   1091 00:19:06 0:17:30 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL     Sean Anglim   1135 00:20:16 0:17:51 2.0
3 Laser LASER   195096 Peter Kilmartin   1091 00:19:30 0:17:52 3.0
4 Laser LASER   173145 Chris Shackelton   1091 00:20:30 0:18:47 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   191325_R Sarah Gallagher Radial   1135 00:21:25 0:18:52 5.0
6 Laser LASER   180935 Paul Quinn   1091 00:20:46 0:19:02 6.0
7 Laser LASER   174419 Dave Kirwan   1091 00:20:50 0:19:06 7.0
8 Laser LASER   173161 Alan Johns   1091 00:20:53 0:19:08 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7   188220 Aisling Kilmartin   1195 00:23:01 0:19:16 9.0
10 Laser LASER   81451 Jonathan Boyle   1091 00:23:32 0:21:34 10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 4.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com