Optimist Series 2

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 21:15 on October 16, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R1 S2R2 S2R3 S2R4 S2R5 S2R6 S2R7 S2R8 S2R9 S2R10 S2R11 S2R12 S2R13 Total Nett
                  30/07/2016 30/07/2016 06/08/2016 06/08/2016 13/08/2016 13/08/2016 10/09/2016 10/09/2016 17/09/2016 17/09/2016 24/09/2016 24/09/2016 01/10/16    
                  1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1530    
1st     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 37.0 10.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 12.0
3rd     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 71.0 17.0
4th     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (7.0) (8.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 61.0 20.0
5th     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNF) (6.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 82.0 33.0
6th     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 77.0 36.0
7th     OPTIMIST     Juliette EvansGarret   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 99.0 38.0
8th     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNS (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 104.0 40.0
9th     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (8.0) (7.0) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 91.0 41.0
10th     OPTIMIST 1320   Harry Shackelton   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 106.0 43.0
11th     OPTIMIST     Dara Flynn   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 110.0 45.0
12th     OPTIMIST     Ryan Fowler   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 112.0 47.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 107.0 47.0
14th     OPTIMIST     Ian Fowler   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 116.0 51.0
15th           Amelie Soffe     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 8.0 116.0 54.0
16th     OPTIMIST     Rory Campion   1665 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 117.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST     Gemma McDowell   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1008   Eve Carry   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1650   Saoirse Lynch   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 446   Niamh Lynch   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 01   R Fowler   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST     Zak Fitzsimons   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST     Alex Natin   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST     Unknown   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST     James Anglim   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST     Christopher Barrett   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 927   Elliot Manks   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST     Saoirse Hayes   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1444   Jack McDowell   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 0   Christopher Evans Garrett   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1039   Andrew Boyle   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1193   Aidan Donnelly   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 929   Liam Donnelly   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1255   Aisling Kilmartin   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1329   Carla   1665 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 120.0 55.0

S1R1 - 30/07/2016 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 6 6.0

S2R2 - 30/07/2016 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 6 6.0

S2R3 - 06/08/2016 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST     Juliette EvansGarret   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 DNF 8.0

S2R4 - 06/08/2016 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST     Juliette EvansGarret   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 DNS 7.0

S2R5 - 13/08/2016 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1320   Harry Shackelton   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 7 7.0

S2R6 - 13/08/2016 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1320   Harry Shackelton   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 DNF 8.0

S2R7 - 10/09/2016 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST     Rory Campion   1665 9 9.0

S2R8 - 10/09/2016 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 8 8.0

S2R9 - 17/09/2016 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST     Dara Flynn   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST     Ryan Fowler   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST     Ian Fowler   1665 DNF 6.0

S2R10 - 17/09/2016 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST     Dara Flynn   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST     Ryan Fowler   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST     Ian Fowler   1665 DNF 6.0

S2R11 - 24/09/2016 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 3 3.0

S2R12 - 24/09/2016 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 3 3.0

S2R13 - 01/10/16 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 42:26 0:25:29 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 43:42 0:26:15 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 43:52 0:26:21 3.0
4     OPTIMIST     Juliette EvansGarret   1665 46:22 0:27:51 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 47:45 0:28:41 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 47:50 0:28:44 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 49:20 0:29:38 7.0
8           Amelie Soffe     46:32 0:46:32 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com