Kona Series 1

MYC

Results are provisional as of 17:00 on 04/07/2017

Kona Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
                06/05/17 06/5/17 20/5/17 20/5/17 27/5/17 20/5/17 17/6/17 24/6/17 01/7/17 01/7/17    
                1500 1600 1300 1600 1500 1600 1500 1500 1500 1600    
1st Kona       Andrew Christofides     (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
2nd Kona       Roy Guinan     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) 37.6 17.6
3rd Kona       Nick Berry     3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 36.8 17.8
4th Kona       Darren Fitzpatrick     3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
4th Kona       Cormac Liston     3.0 DNS 3.0 DNS (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
6th Kona       Ian Bradley     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
7th Kona       Matt Makulski     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
8th Kona       Conor Costello     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 45.0 25.0
9th Kona       Cormac O'Brien     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
9th Kona       Ben Shatzman     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
9th Kona       George O'Connor     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
9th Kona       Richard Harris     (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 47.0 27.0

R1 - 06/05/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Darren Fitzpatrick     DNS 3.0
2 Kona       Cormac Liston     DNS 3.0
4 Kona       Nick Berry     OOD 3.7

R2 - 06/5/17 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Darren Fitzpatrick     DNS 3.0
2 Kona       Cormac Liston     DNS 3.0
4 Kona       Nick Berry     OOD 3.7

R3 - 20/5/17 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Nick Berry     2 2.0
3 Kona       Roy Guinan     DNF 3.0
3 Kona       Conor Costello     DNF 3.0

R4 - 20/5/17 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     DNF 1.0
1 Kona       Nick Berry     DNF 1.0

R5 - 27/5/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Roy Guinan     OOD 3.8

R6 - 20/5/17 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Roy Guinan     OOD 3.8

R7 - 17/6/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Roy Guinan     1 1.0

R8 - 24/6/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Ian Bradley     2 2.0

R9 - 01/7/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Roy Guinan     DNF 3.0
2 Kona       Matt Makulski     DNF 3.0
4 Kona       Nick Berry     OOD 3.7

R10 - 01/7/17 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Nick Berry     OOD 3.7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 3
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com