Kona Thursday Evening

MYC

Results are provisional as of 21:00 on 25/08/2017

Kona Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
                25/05/17 01/06/17 08/06/17 22/06/17 29/06/17 06/07/17 13/07/17 20/07/17 27/07/17 03/08/17 10/08/17 17/08/17 24/08/17    
                1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900    
1st Kona       Cormac O'Brien     (2.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 25.0 8.0
2nd Kona       Andrew Christofides     1.0 (2.0) (5.0 DNC) (2.8 OOD) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 36.8 11.0
3rd Kona       Miha Rothl     (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 60.0 24.0
4th Kona       Nick Berry     4.8 OOD 4.0 DNF 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 62.6 28.6
5th Kona       Conor Costello     (8.0 DNC) (5.3 OOD) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 69.3 29.0
6th Kona       Joe Galeckas     (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 68.0 30.0
7th Kona       Ian Bradley     (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (5.3 OOD) (8.0 DNC) 68.3 30.0
8th Kona       Robert Walker     (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 71.0 31.0
9th Kona       Matt Makulski     (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 71.0 32.0
10th Kona       Roy Guinan     3.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 70.0 32.0
11th Kona       Kieran Dunn     4.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 69.0 32.0
12th Kona       George O'Connor     (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 75.0 34.0
12th Kona       Richard Harris     (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 75.0 34.0

R1 - 25/05/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     2 2.0
3 Kona       Roy Guinan     3 3.0
4 Kona       Kieran Dunn     4 4.0
5 Kona       Nick Berry     OOD 4.8

R2 - 01/06/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     1 1.0
2 Kona       Andrew Christofides     2 2.0
3 Kona       Nick Berry     DNF 4.0
3 Kona       Kieran Dunn     DNF 4.0
5 Kona       Conor Costello     OOD 5.3

R3 - 08/06/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Nick Berry     1 1.0
2 Kona       Conor Costello     2 2.0

R4 - 22/06/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Ian Bradley     1 1.0
2 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     2 2.0
3 Kona       Andrew Christofides     OOD 2.8

R5 - 29/06/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     2 2.0

R6 - 06/07/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     1 1.0
2 Kona       Miha Rothl     2 2.0

R7 - 13/07/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     1 1.0
2 Kona       Miha Rothl     DNF 2.0

R8 - 20/07/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     1 1.0
2 Kona       Andrew Christofides     2 2.0
3 Kona       Conor Costello     DNF 3.0

R9 - 27/07/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     1 1.0
2 Kona       Andrew Christofides     2 2.0

R10 - 03/08/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Andrew Christofides     1 1.0
2 Kona       Robert Walker     2 2.0
3 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     3 3.0

R11 - 10/08/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     1 1.0
2 Kona       Andrew Christofides     2 2.0

R12 - 17/08/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Miha Rothl     1 1.0
2 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     2 2.0
3 Kona       Matt Makulski     3 3.0
4 Kona       Ian Bradley     OOD 5.3

R13 - 24/08/17 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Kona       Joe Galeckas     1 1.0
2 Kona       Andrew Christofides     2 2.0
3 Kona       Cormac O'Brien     3 3.0
4 Kona       Miha Rothl     4 4.0
5 Kona       Nick Berry     OOD 4.8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com