Series 1 06.05.2017 - 01.07.2017

MYC Broadmeadows

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1
06.05.2017  
Race 2
13.05.2017  
Race 3
13.05.2017  
Race 4
20.05.2017  
Race 5
27.05.2017  
Race 6
27.05.2017  
Race 7
20.05.2017  
Race 8
03.06.2017  
Race 9
03.06.2017  
Race 10
17.06.2017  
Race 11
17.06.2017  
Race 12
24.06.2017  
Race 13
24.06.2017  
Race 14
01.07.2017  
Race 15
01.07.2017  
Total Nett
1st Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.5 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 76.5 17.5
2nd Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 (7.0 DNF) (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 68.0 21.0
3rd Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 1.5 (7.0) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 76.5 21.5
4th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 93.0 30.0
5th Laser Full LASER 170856 John White 1095 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 92.0 31.0
6th Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 (7.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 79.0 32.0
7th Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 96.0 37.0
8th Lser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 98.0 38.0
9th Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 103.0 38.0
10th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 112.0 45.0
11th Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 111.0 46.0
12th Laser Full LASER 178219 Spencer Tilley 1095 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 116.0 49.0
13th Laser Full LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1095 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 112.0 49.0
14th Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 OCS) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 112.0 49.0
15th Laser Full LASER 173082 JoeTurner 1095 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 116.0 51.0
16th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 119.0 54.0
17th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 169199 D Griffin 1136 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 124.0 57.0

Race 1 - 06.05.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:49:56 0:41:47 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 0:45:47 0:41:49 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 178219 Spencer Tilley 1095 00:48:00 0:43:50 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 DNF   7.0

Race 2 - 13.05.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 170856 John White 1095 00:31:25 0:28:41 1.0
2 Lser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:31:30 0:28:46 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 00:31:38 0:28:53 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:36:20 0:30:24 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:36:31 0:30:33 5.0
6 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:33:46 0:30:50 6.0

Race 3 - 13.05.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:31:47 0:26:36 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 170856 John White 1095 00:29:26 0:26:53 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:32:15 0:26:59 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 00:29:35 0:27:01 4.0
5 Lser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:29:48 0:27:13 5.0
6 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:33:40 0:30:45 6.0

Race 4 - 20.05.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 170856 John White 1095 00:58:18 0:53:15 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:63:50 0:58:18 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00:64:53 0:59:15 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:65:07 0:59:28 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:71:34 0:59:53 5.0
6 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 DNF   9.0

Race 5 - 27.05.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:43:42 0:39:55 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:49:56 0:41:47 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00:45:58 0:41:59 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:46:24 0:42:22 4.0

Race 6 - 27.05.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:33:48 0:30:52 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:38:55 0:32:34 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00:36:08 0:33:00 3.0

Race 7 - 20.05.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 170856 John White 1095 00:62:10 0:56:46 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:62:58 0:57:30 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00:63:04 0:57:36 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:64:33 0:58:57 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 01:22:21 1:08:55 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 DNF   10.0
6 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 DNF   10.0

Race 8 - 03.06.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 00:31:57 0:26:44 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:34:08 0:28:34 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:31:33 0:28:49 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:32:39 0:29:49 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:36:02 0:30:09 5.0

Race 9 - 03.06.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:22:56 0:20:57 1.5
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:25:02 0:20:57 1.5
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 00:25:10 0:21:04 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:25:39 0:21:28 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 OCS   8.0

Race 10 - 17.06.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 00:44:35 0:40:43 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 173082 JoeTurner 1095 00:44:54 0:41:00 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:47:03 0:42:58 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:50:45 0:46:21 4.0
5 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 00:53:43 0:47:17 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 01:03:34 0:53:12 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 01:08:05 0:56:58 7.0

Race 11 - 17.06.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:29:33 0:24:44 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 00:30:34 0:27:55 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:32:13 0:29:25 3.0

Race 12 - 24.06.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:62:35 0:55:05 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:67:14 0:56:16 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 00:63:18 0:57:48 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178219 Spencer Tilley 1095 00:64:47 0:59:10 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:66:52 1:01:04 5.0

Race 13 - 24.06.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:25:13 0:22:12 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 00:24:37 0:22:29 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:28:01 0:23:27 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:26:40 0:24:21 4.0

Race 14 - 01.07.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:41:15 0:36:19 1.0
2 Lser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:40:42 0:37:10 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:46:47 0:39:09 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1095 00:43:33 0:39:46 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:44:48 0:40:55 5.0
6 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:45:08 0:41:13 6.0
7 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00:45:15 0:41:19 7.0

Race 15 - 01.07.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 46:11 0:40:39 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:49:58 0:41:49 2.0
3 Lser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:45:50 0:41:51 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1095 00:46:54 0:42:50 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00:47:04 0:42:59 5.0
6 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:47:10 0:43:04 6.0
7 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:47:20 0:43:14 7.0

www.myc.ie


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com