MYC Laser Series 2

Broadmeadows

Provisional Reaults last edited 16.10.2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Race 1
08.07.2017  
Race 2
08.07.2017  
Race 3
15.07.2017  
Race 4
22.07.2017  
Race 5
22.07.2017  
Race 6
05.08.2017  
Race 7
05.08.2017  
Race 8
19.08.2017  
Race 9
19.08.2017  
Race 10
02.09.2017  
Race 11
02.09.2017  
Race 12
16.09.2017  
Race 13
16.09.2017  
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 48.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 57.0 18.0
3rd Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 78.0 24.0
4th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 169199 D Griffin 1136 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 84.0 25.0
5th Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 84.0 28.0
6th Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0) (7.0) 1.0 3.0 76.0 29.0
7th Laser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 83.0 30.0
8th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (9.0) 6.0 7.0 DNF 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 84.0 34.0
9th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 80.6 34.6
10th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 84.0 36.0
11th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191325 Sarah Jayne Gallagher 1136 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 99.0 38.0
12th Laser Full LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1095 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 95.0 41.0
13th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 81451 Andrew Boyle 1195 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 107.0 43.0
14th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 110.0 45.0
15th Laser Full LASER 178219 Spencer Tilley 1095 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 109.0 45.0
16th Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 104.0 48.0
17th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 177896 Lydia Wynn 1136 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0) (10.0) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 107.0 48.0
18th Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 113.0 48.0
18th Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 OOD) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 113.0 48.0

Race 1 - 08.07.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 169199 D Griffin 1136 0:41:34 0:36:35 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 0:42:06 0:37:04 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 0:49:20 0:41:17 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 OOD   6.0

Race 2 - 08.07.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 169199 D Griffin 1136 0:21:20 0:18:47 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 0:21:42 0:19:06 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 0:23:58 0:20:03 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 OOD   6.0

Race 3 - 15.07.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 1 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 OOD 4.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 DNF 8.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 DNF 8.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 DNF 8.0
3 Laser Full LASER 178219 Spencer Tilley 1095 DNF 8.0
3 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 OOD 8.0

Race 4 - 22.07.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:54:19 0:47:49 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 00:53:26 0:48:48 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:56:10 0:49:27 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:54:21 0:49:38 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:54:35 0:49:51 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 OOD   5.8
7 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 169199 D Griffin 1136 00:59:04 0:52:00 6.0
8 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191325 Sarah Jayne Gallagher 1136 00:59:15 0:52:09 7.0
9 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:63:16 0:52:57 8.0
10 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:64:14 0:53:45 9.0

Race 5 - 22.07.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:47:07 0:41:29 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:47:43 0:42:00 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:46:11 0:42:11 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:52:38 0:44:03 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:48:17 0:44:06 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 OOD   5.8
7 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:56:50 0:47:34 6.0

Race 6 - 05.08.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 00:56:29 0:51:35 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191325 Sarah Jayne Gallagher 1136 00:58:59 0:51:55 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:59:13 0:54:05 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 DNF   7.0

Race 7 - 05.08.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:31:40 0:26:30 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191325 Sarah Jayne Gallagher 1136 00:30:59 0:27:16 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:30:20 0:27:42 3.0

Race 8 - 19.08.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:45:49 0:40:20 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 169199 D Griffin 1136 00:46:47 0:41:11 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:48:10 0:42:24 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 00:51:03 0:42:43 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 178219 Spencer Tilley 1095 00:47:28 0:43:21 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 81451 Andrew Boyle 1195 00:57:43 0:48:18 6.0

Race 9 - 19.08.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:44:06 0:38:49 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 169199 D Griffin 1136 00:46:13 0:40:41 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 00:48:39 0:40:43 3.0
4 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:47:39 0:41:57 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 81451 Andrew Boyle 1195 00:54:23 0:45:31 5.0

Race 10 - 02.09.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:27:30 0:24:12 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 210988 Cathal Sheridan 1095 00:27:22 0:25:00 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:28:25 0:25:01 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:27:50 0:25:25 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:31:25 0:26:17 5.0
6 Laser Full LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1095 00:29:00 0:26:29 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:32:07 0:26:53 7.0
8 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:29:33 0:26:59 8.0
9 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:30:32 0:27:53 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 33:41 0:28:11 10.0
11 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 177896 Lydia Wynn 1136 00:33:20 0:29:21 11.0

Race 11 - 02.09.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:29:00 0:25:32 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 00:30:39 0:25:39 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1095 00:28:10 0:25:43 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 00:30:49 0:25:47 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:28:28 0:26:00 5.0
6 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:29:57 0:26:22 6.0
7 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:28:58 0:26:27 7.0
8 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:32:05 0:26:51 8.0
9 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:30:28 0:27:49 9.0
10 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 177896 Lydia Wynn 1136 00:33:30 0:29:29 10.0

Race 12 - 16.09.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:41:59 0:38:20 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:42:22 0:38:41 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:44:20 0:39:02 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:42:53 0:39:10 4.0
5 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 00:45:50 0:40:21 5.0

Race 13 - 16.09.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 174419 Dave Kirwan 1095 00:44:20 0:40:29 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:46:10 0:40:38 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:44:42 0:40:49 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:45:32 0:41:35 4.0

www.myc.ie

www.myc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com