event burgee venue burgee

Thursday Evenings

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 14.00 on 20.08.2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Race
25.05.2017 19.39
Race 2
01.06.2017  
Race 3
08.06.2017 19.45
Race 4
15.06.2017 19.55
Race 5
22.06.2017 19.30
Rave 6
29.06.2017 19.30
Race 7
06.07.2017 19.30
Race 8
13.07.2017 19.30
Race 9
20.07.2017 19.30
Race 10
27.07.2017 19.30
Race 11
03.08.2017 19.30
Race 12
10.08.2017 19.30
Race 13
17.08.2017 19.30
Total Nett
1st Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 49.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 60.0 13.0
3rd Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.2 OOD 2.0 58.2 18.2
4th Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 5.0 DNC 2.0 OOD (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 70.0 25.0
5th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.3 OOD 3.0 73.3 27.3
6th Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 70.6 28.6
7th Laser Full LASER 173082 JoeTurner 1095 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 79.0 31.0
8th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 5.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 83.0 32.0
9th Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 75.0 33.0
10th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191325 Sarah Jayne Gallagher 1136 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 84.0 34.0
11th Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD (7.0 DNC) 77.3 34.3
12th LASER 4.7 LASER 4.7 81451 Andrew Boyle 1195 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 86.0 35.0
13th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 88.0 38.0
14th Laser Full LASER 170856 John White 1095 5.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 91.0 40.0
15th Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 91.0 41.0
16th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 88.0 42.0
17th Laser Full LASER 179616 David Green 1095 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 90.0 43.0
18th Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 177869 Lydia Wynn 1195 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 91.0 43.0
19th Laser Full LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1095 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 94.0 43.0

Race - 25.05.2017 at 19.39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 0.52.00 0.47.29 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 0.56.00 0.51.08 2.0

Race 2 - 01.06.2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 1.24.20 1.17.01 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 OOD   2.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 1.32.07 1.17.05 2.0
4 Laser Full LASER 170856 John White 1095 1.24.55 1.17.33 3.0

Race 3 - 08.06.2017 at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:52.20 0:47:48 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:56:15 0:49:31 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00.54.40 0.49.55 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 00:55:20 0:50:32 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00.56.45 0.51.50 5.0

Race 4 - 15.06.2017 at 19.55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 0.56.11 0.51.19 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 1.03.20 0.53.00 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 DNF   6.0

Race 5 - 22.06.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:66:46 1:00:58 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 00:66:58 1:01:09 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 00:68:40 1:02:43 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 00:70:40 1:04:32 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 00:70:48 1:04:39 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 00:77:18 1:04:41 6.0
7 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:71:02 1:04:52 7.0
8 Laser Full LASER 179616 David Green 1095 00:73:00 1:06:40 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 177869 Lydia Wynn 1195 00:81:13 1:07:58 9.0

Rave 6 - 29.06.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 0.44.10 0.38.53 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 0.44.22 0.40.31 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 0.45.51 0.41.52 3.0

Race 7 - 06.07.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:56:41 0:49:54 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191325 Sarah Jayne Gallagher 1136 00:58:09 0:51:11 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:56:55 0:51:59 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 OOD   3.8
5 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:100:35 1:28:33 4.0

Race 8 - 13.07.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 198646 Conor Costello 1095 01:06:44 1:00:57 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 01:08:41 1:02:43 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191325 Sarah Jayne Gallagher 1136 01:11:44 1:03:09 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1095 OOD   3.8
5 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 158019 Sarah El Masri 1195 DNF   8.0
5 Laser Full LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1095 DNF   8.0

Race 9 - 20.07.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 00:42:43 0:39:01 1.0
2 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:45:36 0:40:08 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1195 52:20 0:43:48 3.0

Race 10 - 27.07.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:51:23 0:45:14 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 00:51:10 0:46:44 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:53:52 0:47:25 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 173082 JoeTurner 1095 00:52:53 0:48:18 4.0
5 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 01:01:08 0:55:50 5.0

Race 11 - 03.08.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 173082 JoeTurner 1095 00:37:34 0:34:18 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 LASER 4.7 81451 Andrew Boyle 1195 00:41:06 0:34:24 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:39:23 0:34:40 3.0
4 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 00:40:37 0:37:06 4.0

Race 12 - 10.08.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Full LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1095 0.51.38 0.47.09 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1195 0.56.42 0.47.27 2.0
3 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 OOD   2.2
4 Laser Full LASER 173082 JoeTurner 1095 0.53.13 0.48.36 3.0
5 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 OOD   3.3
6 Laser Full LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1095 0.53.34 0.48.55 4.0
7 Laser Full LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1095 OOD   4.3
8 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1136 0.58.05 0.51.08 5.0

Race 13 - 17.08.2017 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 191522 Sean Anglim 1136 00:49:02 0:43:10 1.0
2 Laser Full LASER 173153 Simon Sheahan 1095 00:47:50 0:43:41 2.0
3 Laser Radial LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1136 00:54:38 0:48:06 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 LASER 4.7 81451 Andrew Boyle 1195 00:64:36 0:54:04 4.0

www.myc.ie

www.myc.ie

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com