EarlyBird Series

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 22:35 on May 9, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY EBR1 EBR2 EBR3 EBR4 EBR5 EBR6 EBR7 EBR8 Total Nett
                  08/04/17 08/04/17 15/04/17 15/04/17 22/04/17 22/04/17 29/04/17 29/04/17    
                  1500 1500 1500 1545 1500 1545 1500 1545    
1st     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 19.0 8.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 43.0 10.0
3rd     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 29.0 13.0
4th     OPTIMIST     James Anglim   1665 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 45.0 15.0
5th     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 36.0 19.0
6th     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 3.0 3.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 46.0 19.0
7th     OPTIMIST     Amelie Soffe   1665 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 DNS 54.0 25.0
8th     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 DNS 45.0 26.0
9th     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 DNS 60.0 33.0
10th     OPTIMIST     Ciara Campion   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0) 8.0 DNS (9.0) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 70.0 39.0
11th     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 DNS 8.0 (9.0) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
12th     OPTIMIST     Juliette EvansGarret   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 6.0 DNS 76.0 42.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Rory Campion   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1338   Lucy Butcher   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1008   Eve Carry   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1650   Saoirse Lynch   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 446   Niamh Lynch   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 01   R Fowler   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Zak Fitzsimons   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Alex Natin   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Unknown   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Dara Flynn   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Ryan Fowler   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Ian Fowler   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Cian Fowler   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1320   Harry Shackelton   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Christopher Barrett   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 927   Elliot Manks   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Saoirse Hayes   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST     Gemma McDowell   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1255   Aisling Kilmartin   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1329   Carla   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1444   Jack McDowell   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 0   Christopher Evans Garrett   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1039   Andrew Boyle   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1193   Aidan Donnelly   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0
13th     OPTIMIST 929   Liam Donnelly   1665 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 78.0 43.0

EBR1 - 08/04/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 6 6.0

EBR2 - 08/04/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 6 6.0

EBR3 - 15/04/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST     James Anglim   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 9 9.0
10     OPTIMIST     Ciara Campion   1665 10 10.0

EBR4 - 15/04/17 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST     James Anglim   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST     Ciara Campion   1665 DNS 8.0
8     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 DNS 8.0

EBR5 - 22/04/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST     Amelie Soffe   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST     Ciara Campion   1665 9 9.0

EBR6 - 22/04/17 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST     Amelie Soffe   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST     Ciara Campion   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 9 9.0

EBR7 - 29/04/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST     James Anglim   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST     Amelie Soffe   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 DNF 11.0
7     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 DNF 11.0
7     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 DNF 11.0
7     OPTIMIST     Juliette EvansGarret   1665 DNF 11.0

EBR8 - 29/04/17 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST     James Anglim   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1471   Jamie Wynne   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Aodh Wynne   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 700   Joanna Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 801   Tara Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 255   Sophie Kilmartin   1665 DNS 6.0
6     OPTIMIST     Amelie Soffe   1665 DNS 6.0
6     OPTIMIST 1072   Kate Campion   1665 DNS 6.0
6     OPTIMIST 723   Ciara Paul   1665 DNS 6.0
6     OPTIMIST     Juliette EvansGarret   1665 DNS 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com