Topaz Series 1

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 8:50 on July 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S1R3 S1R4 S1R5 S1R6 S1R7 S1R8 S1R9 Total Nett
                  03/06/17 03/06/17 17/06/17 17/06/17 24/06/17 01/07/17 01/07/17    
                  1500 1545 1500 1545 1500 1500 1545    
1st Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 6.0
2nd Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colin Rodgers   1243 (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 25.0 10.0
3rd Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Diarmuid Marron   1243 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 27.0 11.0
4th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     TBD   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 31.0 13.0
5th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Elliot Manks   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 33.0 15.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     John Walton   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 16.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Rory Campion   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 16.0
8th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Darragh Fitzpatrick   1243 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 33.0 17.0
9th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Susan Marron   1243 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Bob Sugrue   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colm Costelloe   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Unknown   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Sam Walker   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Siobhan El Masry   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Ben Paterson   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Dorothy Conoghan   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Nigel McKeaney   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Aidan Donnelly   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Peter Cunning   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Chris Evans Garrett Kieran Evans Garrett 1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Timmy Flavin   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Conal De Burca Ciaran 1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Joe   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Eoin O'Dwyer   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0
10th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Noel McShera   1243 (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 19.0

S1R3 - 03/06/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Diarmuid Marron   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 2 2.0
3 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Darragh Fitzpatrick   1243 3 3.0
4 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Susan Marron   1243 4 4.0
5 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colin Rodgers   1243 5 5.0

S1R4 - 03/06/17 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Diarmuid Marron   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 2 2.0

S1R5 - 17/06/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Elliot Manks   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colin Rodgers   1243 2 2.0
3 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     TBD   1243 3 3.0

S1R6 - 17/06/17 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     TBD   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Rory Campion   1243 2 2.0

S1R7 - 24/06/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     John Walton   1243 1 1.0

S1R8 - 01/07/17 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colin Rodgers   1243 2 2.0

S1R9 - 01/07/17 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colin Rodgers   1243 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com