MYC Frostbite Series 1

MYC

Results are provisional as of 11:18 on November 4, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
            22/09/18 22/09/18 29/09/18 29/09/18 6/10/18 6/10/18 13/10/18 13/10/18 20/10/18 20/10/18 27/10/18 27/10/18 3/11/18 3/11/18    
            1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600    
1st Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 1.6 OOD 1.6 OOD 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 49.2 10.2
2nd Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 63.0 16.0
3rd Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 (6.0) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.5 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 73.5 21.5
4th Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 75.0 24.0
5th Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (8.0) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 81.6 33.6
6th Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 (9.0) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) (8.0) 7.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 97.0 41.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 111.6 42.6
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 (8.0) (8.0) (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 108.0 44.0
9th Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 5.5 (12.0) (10.0) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 110.5 46.5
10th Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) (12.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 117.8 48.8
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 131.0 51.0
12th Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 DNS 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0) 9.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 136.0 55.0
13th Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 7.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 129.0 58.0
14th Laser LASER 174429 Spencer Tilley 1098 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 144.0 59.0
15th Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (11.0) (11.0) 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 135.0 60.0
16th Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 148.0 64.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 191520 Colm Roche 1142 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 150.0 69.0
18th Laser LASER RADIAL 195759 Liam Donnelly 1142 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 160.0 75.0

R1 - 22/09/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 57:00 0:51:55 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 OOD   1.6
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 57:07 0:52:01 2.0
4 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 57:26 0:52:18 3.0
5 Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 58:03 0:52:52 4.0
6 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 58:12 0:53:00 5.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 OOD   5.3
8 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 66:05 0:54:45 6.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 64:30 0:56:29 7.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 65:17 0:57:10 8.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 76:00 1:02:58 9.0

R2 - 22/09/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 31:08 0:28:21 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 OOD   1.6
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 32:14 0:29:21 2.0
4 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 32:31 0:29:37 3.0
5 Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 33:16 0:30:18 4.0
6 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 34:07 0:31:04 5.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 OOD   5.3
8 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 37:44 0:31:16 6.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 35:46 0:31:19 7.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 36:15 0:31:45 8.0

R3 - 29/09/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 40:06 0:36:31 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 41:06 0:37:26 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 43:00 0:37:39 3.0
4 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 42:43 0:38:54 4.0
5 Laser LASER 174429 Spencer Tilley 1098 43:09 0:39:18 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 48:18 0:40:01 6.0
7 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 OOD   6.4
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 46:00 0:40:17 7.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 195759 Liam Donnelly 1142 47:34 0:41:39 8.0
10 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 48:40 0:44:19 9.0
11 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 DNF   11.0

R4 - 29/09/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 33:38 0:30:38 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 34:31 0:31:26 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 36:39 0:32:06 3.0
4 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 35:18 0:32:09 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 38:58 0:32:17 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 38:13 0:33:28 6.0
7 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 OOD   6.4
8 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 DNS   8.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 195759 Liam Donnelly 1142 DNS   8.0

R5 - 6/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 62:38 0:51:54 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 58:37 0:53:23 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 59:53 0:54:32 3.0
4 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 60:00 0:54:39 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 60:10 0:54:48 5.0
5 Laser LASER 174429 Spencer Tilley 1098 OOD   5.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 68:20 0:56:37 6.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 OOD   7.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 71:10 0:58:58 7.0

R6 - 6/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 39:15 0:32:31 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 36:11 0:32:57 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 36:33 0:33:17 3.0
4 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 36:56 0:33:38 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 37:41 0:34:19 5.0
5 Laser LASER 174429 Spencer Tilley 1098 OOD   5.0
7 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 38:21 0:34:56 6.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 42:27 0:35:10 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 OOD   7.0
10 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 43:22 0:39:30 8.0

R7 - 13/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 45:00 0:40:59 1.0
2 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 50:00 0:45:32 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 62:00 0:56:28 3.0
4 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 64:00 0:58:17 4.0
5 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 OOD   4.8
6 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 65:00 0:59:12 5.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 69:00 1:00:25 6.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 73:00 1:00:29 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 OOD   7.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 75:00 1:02:08 8.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 83:00 1:08:46 9.0

R8 - 13/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 20:25 0:18:36 1.0
2 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 21:25 0:19:30 2.0
3 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 22:30 0:20:30 3.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 23:05 0:21:01 4.0
5 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 OOD   4.8
6 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 26:07 0:21:38 5.5
6 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 23:45 0:21:38 5.5
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 26:05 0:22:50 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 OOD   7.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 29:45 0:24:39 8.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 40:00 0:33:08 9.0

R9 - 20/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191520 Colm Roche 1142 50:00 0:43:47 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 53:36 0:44:24 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 51:07 0:44:46 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 51:35 0:45:10 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 49:48 0:45:21 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 51:52 0:45:25 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 55:10 0:45:42 7.0
8 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 50:20 0:45:50 8.0
9 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 50:30 0:46:00 9.0
10 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 50:35 0:46:04 10.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 55:38 0:46:06 11.0
12 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 52:29 0:47:48 12.0
13 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 54:45 0:49:52 13.0

R10 - 20/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 24:41 0:22:29 1.0
2 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 25:18 0:23:03 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 25:22 0:23:06 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 28:35 0:23:41 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 28:50 0:23:53 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 27:27 0:24:02 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 27:36 0:24:10 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 28:28 0:24:56 8.0
9 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 27:59 0:25:29 9.0
10 Laser LASER 173087 Neil Soffe 1098 28:10 0:25:39 10.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 31:02 0:25:43 11.0
12 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 DNF   12.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 191520 Colm Roche 1142 DNF   12.0

R11 - 27/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 23:00 0:19:03 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 22:00 0:20:02 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 25:45 0:21:20 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 25:15 0:22:07 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 25:30 0:22:20 5.0
6 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 25:00 0:22:46 6.0

R12 - 27/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 23:30 0:19:28 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 22:00 0:20:02 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 23:00 0:20:57 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 24:00 0:21:01 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 24:30 0:21:27 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 Timmy Flavin 1207 33:00 0:27:20 6.0

R13 - 3/11/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 28:29 0:25:56 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 31:26 0:26:03 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 29:24 0:26:47 3.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 29:28 0:26:50 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 34:01 0:29:47 5.0

R14 - 3/11/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 25:35 0:23:18 1.0
2 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 26:20 0:23:59 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 29:50 0:24:43 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Hugo Mika 1142 30:50 0:27:00 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201374 Sam Walker 1098 30:23 0:27:40 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com