MYC Frostbite Series 1

MYC

Results are provisional as of 19:36 on December 11, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
              10/11/18 10/11/18 17/11/18 17/11/18 24/11/18 24/11/18 1/12/18 1/12/18    
              14:00 15:00 14:00 15:00 14:00 15:00 14:00 15:00    
1st Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 (5.5) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 OCS) 3.0 3.0 29.5 10.0
2nd Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 1.0 (7.0) (3.3 OOD) 3.3 OOD 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 26.6 10.3
3rd Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 3.0 3.0 (10.0) (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 35.0 15.0
4th Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 39.0 17.0
5th Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 4.0 37.0 18.0
6th Laser LASER 173082 MYC Joe Turner 1098 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 75.0 24.0
7th Laser LASER 4.7 188220 MYC Sophie Kilmartin 1207 5.5 9.0 3.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 68.5 30.5
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 MYC Colm Roche 1142 (15.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 RET 74.0 31.0
9th Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 (9.0) (11.0) 63.0 34.0
10th Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 MYC Hugo Micka 1142 (15.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 77.5 37.5
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 (13.0 DSQ) 1.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0 RET) 77.0 40.0
12th Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 10.0 10.0 (11.0) (13.0) 8.0 4.0 (13.0) 8.0 77.0 40.0
13th Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 8.0 8.0 (14.0) (14.0) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 RET 84.0 44.0
14th Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 MYC Dan Flavin 1142 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 98.0 53.0
15th Laser LASER 4.7 141791 MYC Timmy Flavin 1207 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (14.0) 9.0 96.0 55.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 MYC Sarah El Masry 1142 (15.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.5 10.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 102.5 56.5

R1 - 10/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 30:48 0:28:03 1.0
2 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 31:01 0:28:15 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 31:27 0:28:39 3.0
4 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 32:28 0:29:34 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 34:59 0:30:38 5.5
5 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 MYC Sophie Kilmartin 1207 36:59 0:30:38 5.5
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 35:43 0:31:17 7.0
8 Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 34:25 0:31:21 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 MYC Dan Flavin 1142 39:10 0:34:18 9.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 41:58 0:34:46 10.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 MYC Timmy Flavin 1207 46:39 0:38:39 11.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 DSQ   13.0

R2 - 10/11/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 18:57 0:16:36 1.0
2 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 19:18 0:17:35 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 19:28 0:17:44 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 20:42 0:18:08 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 20:53 0:18:17 5.0
6 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 20:12 0:18:24 6.0
7 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 21:14 0:19:20 7.0
8 Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 21:41 0:19:45 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 MYC Sophie Kilmartin 1207 24:46 0:20:31 9.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 25:11 0:20:52 10.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 MYC Timmy Flavin 1207 25:56 0:21:29 11.0

R3 - 17/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 MYC Colm Roche 1142 26:57 0:23:36 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 28:11 0:24:41 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 MYC Sophie Kilmartin 1207 29:58 0:24:50 3.0
4 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 OOD   3.3
5 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 27:30 0:25:03 4.0
6 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 27:48 0:25:19 5.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 MYC Hugo Micka 1142 29:03 0:25:26 6.5
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 MYC Sarah El Masry 1142 29:03 0:25:26 6.5
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 29:22 0:25:43 8.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 MYC Dan Flavin 1142 29:27 0:25:47 9.0
11 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 28:24 0:25:52 10.0
12 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 31:37 0:26:12 11.0
13 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 30:08 0:26:23 12.0
14 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 MYC Timmy Flavin 1207 31:59 0:26:30 13.0
15 Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 29:33 0:26:55 14.0

R4 - 17/11/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 25:31 0:22:21 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 MYC Colm Roche 1142 26:00 0:22:46 2.0
3 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 25:15 0:23:00 3.0
4 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 OOD   3.3
5 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 25:40 0:23:23 4.0
6 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 25:51 0:23:33 5.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 MYC Sophie Kilmartin 1207 28:27 0:23:34 6.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 MYC Hugo Micka 1142 27:01 0:23:39 7.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 27:29 0:24:04 8.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 MYC Dan Flavin 1142 27:35 0:24:09 9.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 MYC Sarah El Masry 1142 27:47 0:24:20 10.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 27:54 0:24:26 11.0
13 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 MYC Timmy Flavin 1207 29:44 0:24:38 12.0
14 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 29:45 0:24:39 13.0
15 Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 27:48 0:25:19 14.0

R5 - 24/11/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 46:26 0:40:40 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173082 MYC Joe Turner 1098 46:12 0:42:05 2.0
3 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 46:37 0:42:27 3.0
4 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 47:06 0:42:54 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 47:38 0:43:23 5.0
6 Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 49:17 0:44:53 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 MYC Hugo Micka 1142 51:16 0:44:54 7.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 55:23 0:45:53 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 53:52 0:47:10 9.0
10 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 53:00 0:48:16 10.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 55:14 0:48:22 11.0

R6 - 24/11/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 21:10 0:19:17 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173082 MYC Joe Turner 1098 21:28 0:19:33 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 21:36 0:19:40 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 23:57 0:19:51 4.0
5 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 22:36 0:20:35 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 23:35 0:20:39 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 MYC Hugo Micka 1142 23:36 0:20:40 7.0
8 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 22:55 0:20:52 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 24:50 0:21:45 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 OCS   10.0

R7 - 1/12/18 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 173082 MYC Joe Turner 1098 33:07 0:30:10 1.0
2 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 33:30 0:30:31 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 35:14 0:30:51 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 MYC Colm Roche 1142 35:30 0:31:05 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 34:28 0:31:23 5.0
6 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 34:35 0:31:30 6.0
7 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 35:22 0:32:13 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 38:05 0:33:21 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 38:07 0:33:23 9.0
10 Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 37:10 0:33:51 10.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 MYC Hugo Micka 1142 38:50 0:34:00 11.0
12 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 MYC Sophie Kilmartin 1207 42:32 0:35:14 12.0
13 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 49:12 0:40:46 13.0
14 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 MYC Timmy Flavin 1207 50:00 0:41:26 14.0

R8 - 1/12/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 201557 MYC Jonathan Boyle 1098 41:30 0:37:48 1.0
2 Laser LASER 168849 SSBC William Choquet 1098 41:31 0:37:49 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 MYC Emma Gallagher 1142 44:31 0:38:59 3.0
4 Laser LASER 178372 MYC Paul Quinn 1098 43:38 0:39:44 4.0
5 Laser LASER 173082 MYC Joe Turner 1098 43;39 0;39;45 5.0
6 Laser LASER 191318 MYC Andy Cronin 1098 43:40 0:39:46 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 MYC Sophie Kilmartin 1207 54:38 0:45:16 7.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 MYC Lucy Butcher 1207 54:40 0:45:17 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7 141791 MYC Timmy Flavin 1207 54:41 0:45:18 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 MYC Hugo Micka 1142 54:37 0:47:50 10.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 173817 SSBC Rosena Cuddy 1142 54:39 0:47:51 11.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 MYC Colm Roche 1142 RET   12.0
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 182609 SSBC Jackie Malone 1142 RET   12.0
12 Laser LASER 201374 MYC Sam Walker 1098 RET   12.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 13
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 10
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 3.3
RETRetired 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
https://protect-eu.mimecast.com/s/lKXdBUMOYWt2?domain=sailwave.com