MYC Series 1

MYC

Results are provisional as of 14:18 on August 10, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
            12/05/18 12/05/18 26/05/18 26/05/18 2/06/18 2/06/18 09/06/18 09/06/18 16/06/18 23/06/18 23/06/18 07/07/18 07/07/18    
            15:00 16:00 15:00 16:00 15:20 16:25 1500 1500 1500 1500 1500 1500 1600    
1st Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 34.0 7.0
2nd Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 2.0 2.0 2.1 OOD 2.1 OOD 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (3.0) (4.0) 54.2 12.2
3rd Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 72.0 20.0
4th Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 64.0 21.0
5th Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 5.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 82.0 28.0
6th Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 90.0 29.0
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 3.0 (5.5) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 82.5 31.0
8th Laser LASER 173087 Paul Soffe 1098 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 90.0 33.0
9th Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 6.0 5.5 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 93.5 35.5
10th Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 95.6 38.6
11th Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 101.0 41.0
12th Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 100.0 43.0
13th Laser LASER 186679 John McEvoy 1098 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 105.0 44.0
14th Laser LASER 4.7 Blank Therese Flavin 1207 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 108.0 47.0
15th Laser LASER RADIAL 209111 John Ward 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 106.0 49.0
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 176280 Darragh Lynch 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 110.0 50.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1142 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 113.0 52.0
18th Laser LASER RADIAL 201374 Sam Walker 1142 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 112.0 53.0
19th Laser LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1207 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 116.0 55.0

R1 - 12/05/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 25:27 0:23:11 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 26:06 0:23:46 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 28:03 0:24:34 3.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 27:05 0:24:40 4.0
5 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 27:09 0:24:44 5.0
6 Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 28:18 0:25:46 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 201374 Sam Walker 1142 OOD   8.0

R2 - 12/05/18 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 27:27 0:25:00 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 27:36 0:25:08 2.0
3 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 27:50 0:25:21 3.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 29:34 0:26:56 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 31:11 0:27:18 5.5
5 Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 29:58 0:27:18 5.5
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 201374 Sam Walker 1142 OOD   8.0

R3 - 26/05/18 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 41.54 0.38.10 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 48.2 0.39.48 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 OOD   2.1
4 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 OOD   2.5
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 45.33 0.41.29 3.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 OOD   4.5

R4 - 26/05/18 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 46.38 0.42.28 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 51.48 0.42.55 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 OOD   2.1
4 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 OOD   2.5
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 49.39 0.45.13 3.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 176280 Darragh Lynch 1142 58.08 0.50.54 4.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 OOD   4.5

R5 - 2/06/18 at 15:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 40.30 0.36.53 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 40.51 0.37.12 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 42.15 0.38.29 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 44.54 0.39.19 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 OOD   4.3

R6 - 2/06/18 at 16:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 39.45 0.36.12 1.0
2 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 40.45 0.37.07 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 42.16 0.38.30 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 OOD   4.3

R7 - 09/06/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 40.08 0.36.33 1.0
2 Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 40.40 0.37.02 2.0
3 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 40.56 0.37.17 3.0
4 Laser LASER 186679 John McEvoy 1098 43.06 0.39.15 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 44.51 0.39.16 5.0
6 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 44.15 0.40.18 6.0

R8 - 09/06/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 38.28 0.35.02 1.0
2 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 39.42 0.36.09 2.0
3 Laser LASER 186679 John McEvoy 1098 39.43 0.36.10 3.0
4 Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 40.28 0.36.51 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 42.08 0.36.54 5.0
6 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 42.01 0.38.16 6.0

R9 - 16/06/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 43.53 0.39.58 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1142 51.5 0.44.44 2.0
3 Laser LASER 162897 Liam El Masry 1098 DNF   3.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 DNF   3.0

R10 - 23/06/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 31.29 0.28.40 1.0
2 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 OOD   1.5
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 33.20 0.30.21 2.0
4 Laser LASER 173087 Paul Soffe 1098 33.32 0.30.32 3.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 37.12 0.30.49 4.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 Blank Therese Flavin 1207 37.42 0.31.14 5.0

R11 - 23/06/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 30.41 0.27.57 1.0
2 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 OOD   1.5
3 Laser LASER 173087 Paul Soffe 1098 31.50 0.29.00 2.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 31.52 0.29.01 3.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 Blank Therese Flavin 1207 46.32 0.38.33 4.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 DNF   6.0

R12 - 07/07/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 38.43 0.35.16 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 39.20 0.35.49 2.0
3 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 OOD   2.5
4 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 40.12 0.36.37 3.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 42.13 0.36.58 4.0
6 Laser LASER 173087 Paul Soffe 1098 41.53 0.38.09 5.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 47.30 0.39.21 6.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 209111 John Ward 1142 47.00 0.41.09 7.0

R13 - 07/07/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 34.26 0.31.22 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 35.29 0.32.19 2.0
3 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 OOD   2.5
4 Laser LASER 173087 Paul Soffe 1098 35.48 0.32.36 3.0
5 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 36.00 0.32.47 4.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 209111 John Ward 1142 38.43 0.33.54 5.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 39.26 0.34.32 6.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 41.42 0.34.33 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 3, 6
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
https://protect-eu.mimecast.com/s/vy7DCMZDYhgAlzhJxSVQ?domain=sailwave.com