MYC Series 2

MYC

Results are provisional as of 22:09 on September 17, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
            21/07/18 21/07/18 28/07/18 28/07/18 4/08/18 4/08/18 11/08/18 11/08/18 18/08/18 18/08/18 8/09/18 8/09/18 15/09/18 15/09/18    
            1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600    
1st Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 (45.38) 45.08 43:00 42:55 51:23 30:04 30:52 31:12 (DNC) (DNC) (37:32) (31:04) 45:30 (46:45) 53.0 18.0
2nd Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 50:41 28:49 33:17 31:49 (48:31) 46:46 36:32 28:28 (46:35) 46:59 63.0 20.0
3rd Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 (DNC) (DNC) 45:46 48:10 71:18 35:31 33:34 34:27 (DNC) (DNC) (41:15) (35:42) 51:03 49:08 68.0 21.0
4th Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 36:08 29:44 43:00 46:15 91.0 37.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 51.12 48.55 (DNC) (DNC) 63:21 34:37 (DNC) (DNC) 50:17 49:43 (DNC) (DNC) 49:00 49:20 99.0 39.0
6th Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 45.16 45.58 44:26 42:20 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) 47:10 47:30 103.0 40.0
7th Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 52.58 57.51 54:05 DNF 75:27 44:37 (DNC) (DNC) 53:47 52:04 (44:35) (37:33) (54:25) (52:20) 96.0 42.0
8th Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 43.13 46.11 42:07 44:10 DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 116.0 44.0
9th Laser LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1207 48.41 50.57 DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 52:45 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 121.0 49.0
10th Laser LASER RADIAL 169199 Darren Griffin 1142 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 29:25 30:25 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 123.0 51.0
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) OOD OOD (DNC) DNC 40:50 31:59 OOD OOD 103.0 51.0
12th Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Colm Roche 1142 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48:18 47:08 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 124.0 52.0
13th Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) 43:49 46:18 117.0 54.0
14th Laser LASER 194648 Conor Costello 1098 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 47:37 47:09 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 127.0 55.0
15th Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 38:08 31:30 (DNC) (DNC) 118.0 55.0
16th Laser LASER 4.7   Hugo Micka 1207 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 37:15 38:35 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 131.0 59.0
17th Laser LASER RADIAL   Hugo Mika 1142 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 39:02 32:47 (DNC) (DNC) 123.0 60.0
18th Laser LASER RADIAL 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1142 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNS 34.51 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 133.0 61.0
19th Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1142 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 40:04 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 132.0 65.0
20th Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Daniel Flavin 1142 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 40:51 35:09 51:02 (OCS) 121.0 65.0
21st Laser LASER 4.7 14191 Timmy Flavin 1207 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (47:37) (38:20) (57:00) 53:05 125.0 67.0

R1 - 21/07/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 43.13 0.39.22 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1207 48.41 0.40.20 2.0
3 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 45.16 0.41.14 3.0
4 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 45.38 0.41.34 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 52.58 0.43.53 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 51.12 0.44.50 6.0

R2 - 21/07/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 45.08 0.41.06 1.0
2 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 45.58 0.41.52 2.0
3 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 46.11 0.42.04 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1207 50.57 0.42.13 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 48.55 0.42.50 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 57.51 0.47.56 6.0

R3 - 28/07/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 45:46 0:37:55 1.0
2 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 42:07 0:38:21 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 43:00 0:39:10 3.0
4 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 44:26 0:40:28 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 54:05 0:44:48 5.0

R4 - 28/07/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 42:20 0:38:33 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 42:55 0:39:05 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 48:10 0:39:54 3.0
4 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1098 44:10 0:40:13 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 DNF   5.0

R5 - 4/08/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 50:41 0:46:10 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 51:23 0:46:48 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 63:21 0:55:28 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 71:18 0:59:04 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 75:27 1:02:31 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1142 DNS   6.0

R6 - 4/08/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 28:49 0:26:15 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 30:04 0:27:23 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 35:31 0:29:26 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 34:37 0:30:19 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1142 34.51 0.30.31 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 44:37 0:36:58 6.0

R7 - 11/08/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 169199 Darren Griffin 1142 29:25 0:25:46 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 33:34 0:27:49 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 30:52 0:28:07 3.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 33:17 0:30:19 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7   Hugo Micka 1207 37:15 0:30:52 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 OOD   6.0

R8 - 11/08/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 169199 Darren Griffin 1142 30:25 0:26:38 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 31:12 0:28:25 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 34:27 0:28:33 3.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 31:49 0:28:59 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7   Hugo Micka 1207 38:35 0:31:58 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 OOD   6.0

R9 - 18/08/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Colm Roche 1142 48:18 0:42:18 1.0
2 Laser LASER 194648 Conor Costello 1098 47:37 0:43:22 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7 189485 Cliona Fitzpatrick 1207 52:45 0:43:42 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 50:17 0:44:02 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 48:31 0:44:11 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 53:47 0:44:34 6.0

R10 - 18/08/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Colm Roche 1142 47:08 0:41:16 1.0
2 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 46:46 0:42:36 2.0
3 Laser LASER 194648 Conor Costello 1098 47:09 0:42:57 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 52:04 0:43:08 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 49:43 0:43:32 5.0

R11 - 8/09/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 36:08 0:32:54 1.0
2 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 36:32 0:33:16 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 38:08 0:33:24 3.0
4 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 37:32 0:34:11 5.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 41:15 0:34:11 5.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL   Hugo Mika 1142 39:02 0:34:11 5.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Siobhan Maloney 1142 40:04 0:35:05 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 40:50 0:35:45 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Daniel Flavin 1142 40:51 0:35:46 9.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 44:35 0:36:56 10.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 14191 Timmy Flavin 1207 47:37 0:39:27 11.0

R12 - 8/09/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 28:28 0:25:56 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 29:44 0:27:05 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 201557 Andrew Boyle 1142 31:30 0:27:35 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 31:59 0:28:00 4.0
5 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 31:04 0:28:18 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL   Hugo Mika 1142 32:47 0:28:42 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 35:42 0:29:35 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Daniel Flavin 1142 35:09 0:30:47 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 37:33 0:31:07 9.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 14191 Timmy Flavin 1207 38:20 0:31:46 10.0

R13 - 15/09/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 43:00 0:39:10 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 43:49 0:39:54 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 45:30 0:41:26 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 51:03 0:42:18 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 46:35 0:42:26 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 49:00 0:42:54 6.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 OOD   6.0
8 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 47:10 0:42:57 7.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Daniel Flavin 1142 51:02 0:44:41 8.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 54:25 0:45:05 9.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7 14191 Timmy Flavin 1207 57:00 0:47:13 10.0

R14 - 15/09/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 188220 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 49:08 0:40:42 1.0
2 Laser LASER 174419 David Kirwan 1098 46:15 0:42:07 2.0
3 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1098 46:18 0:42:10 3.0
4 Laser LASER 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1098 46:45 0:42:35 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1098 46:59 0:42:47 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 49:20 0:43:12 6.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 172339 Aisling Kilmartin 1142 OOD   6.0
8 Laser LASER 178372 Paul Quinn 1098 47:30 0:43:16 7.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 52:20 0:43:21 8.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 14191 Timmy Flavin 1207 53:05 0:43:59 9.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 191320 Daniel Flavin 1142 OCS   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 6
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com