Frostbites

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 20:44 on November 5, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY AUR1 AUR2 AUR3 AUR4 AUR5 AUR6 AUR7 AUR8 AUR9 AUR10 AUR11 AUR12 AUR13 AUR14 Total Nett
                  22/09/18 22/09/18 29/09/18 29/09/18 06/10/18 06/10/18 13/10/18 13/10/18 20/10/18 20/10/18 27/10/18 27/10/18 03/11/18 03/11/18    
                  1500 1600 1600 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600    
1st     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 (4.0) (4.0) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 50.0 17.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 67.0 20.0
3rd     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 58.0 22.0
4th     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 57.0 22.0
5th     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 65.0 29.0
6th     OPTIMIST 1000   Sean Cronin   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 79.0 31.0
7th     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 85.0 33.0
8th     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 81.0 33.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 89.0 33.0
10th     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 82.0 35.0
11th     OPTIMIST 723   Juliet Ryan   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNS (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 95.0 39.0
12th     OPTIMIST     Cian Fowler   1665 5.0 (7.0) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 92.0 39.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 (7.0) 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0) (8.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 92.0 45.0
14th     OPTIMIST     Alice Centora   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1255   Ciara Paul   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1444   Tara Berry   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 103.0 47.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1422   Niamh Lynch   1665 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 103.0 47.0

AUR1 - 22/09/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST     Cian Fowler   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 7 7.0

AUR2 - 22/09/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST     Cian Fowler   1665 7 7.0

AUR3 - 29/09/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1000   Sean Cronin   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 723   Juliet Ryan   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 DNF 7.0

AUR4 - 29/09/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1000   Sean Cronin   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 723   Juliet Ryan   1665 DNS 6.0

AUR5 - 06/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1000   Sean Cronin   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 9 9.0

AUR6 - 06/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1000   Sean Cronin   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 9 9.0

AUR7 - 13/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1000   Sean Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST     Cian Fowler   1665 3 3.0

AUR8 - 13/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1000   Sean Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST     Cian Fowler   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 3 3.0

AUR9 - 20/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 723   Juliet Ryan   1665 2 2.0

AUR10 - 20/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 723   Juliet Ryan   1665 2 2.0

AUR11 - 27/10/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 5 5.0

AUR12 - 27/10/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1356   Glenda Gallagher   1665 5 5.0

AUR13 - 03/11/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 6 6.0

AUR14 - 03/11/18 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com