Topaz Series 2

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 8:02 on August 8, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S2R1 S2R2 S2R3 S2R4 Total Nett
                  21/07 21/07 04/08 04/08    
                  1500 1545 1500 1545    
1st Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
2nd Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Diarmuid Marron   1243 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
3rd Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Ryan Fowler   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 16.0 10.0
4th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     John Walton   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNS 16.0 10.0
5th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Tom Sheehy   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Susan Marron   1243 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 16.0 10.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Unknown   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Sam Walker   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Chris Evans Garrett Kieran Evans Garrett 1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Timmy Flavin   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Conal De Burca Ciaran 1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Joe   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Eoin O'Dwyer   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Noel McShera   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Siobhan El Masry   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Ben Paterson   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Dorothy Conoghan   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Nigel McKeaney   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Darragh Fitzpatrick   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Bob Sugrue   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colm Costelloe   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th           Sam Oregano     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th           Evan Burke     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th           Darragh Cullen     (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Neil Soffe   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Hugo   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Shay   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Edel Lawless   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Aidan Donnelly   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Peter Cunning   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colin Rodgers   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Elliot Manks   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     TBD   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Rory Carmpion   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Andrew Boyle   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Keith Edel Lawless   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
7th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Keith Lawless   1243 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0

S2R1 - 21/07 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Susan Marron   1243 2 2.0
3 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Diarmuid Marron   1243 3 3.0

S2R2 - 21/07 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Diarmuid Marron   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 2 2.0
3 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Susan Marron   1243 3 3.0

S2R3 - 04/08 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     John Walton   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Tom Sheehy   1243 2 2.0
3 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Ryan Fowler   1243 3 3.0

S2R4 - 04/08 at 1545

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Ryan Fowler   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Tom Sheehy   1243 2 2.0
3 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     John Walton   1243 DNS 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com