Topaz Thursday Series

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 7:58 on August 8, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY THR2 THR3 THR3 THR4 THR5 THR6 THR7 THR8 Total Nett
                  07/06 14/06 21/06 28/06 05/07 12/07 19/07 02/08    
                  1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900    
1st Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 (1.0) (1.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0
2nd Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Cian Fowler   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 16.0
3rd Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Brian Fowler   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
4th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Keith Lawless   1243 2.0 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
5th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Radwhisks   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 32.0 18.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Evan Burke   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Darragh Cullen   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Neil Soffe   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Hugo   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Shay   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Edel Lawless   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Rory Carmpion   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Andrew Boyle   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Keith Edel Lawless   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Sam Oregano   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Aidan Donnelly   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Peter Cunning   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colin Rodgers   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Elliot Manks   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     TBD   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     John Walton   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Siobhan El Masry   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Ben Paterson   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Dorothy Conoghan   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Nigel McKeaney   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Darragh Fitzpatrick   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Diarmuid Marron   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Bob Sugrue   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Colm Costelloe   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Unknown   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Susan Marron   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Sam Walker   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Chris Evans Garrett Kieran Evans Garrett 1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Timmy Flavin   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Conal De Burca Ciaran 1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Joe   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Eoin O'Dwyer   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
6th Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Noel McShera   1243 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 34.0 19.0

THR2 - 07/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Keith Lawless   1243 2 2.0

THR3 - 14/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 DNS 1.0

THR3 - 21/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Brian Fowler   1243 2 2.0

THR4 - 28/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0

THR5 - 05/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0

THR6 - 12/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0

THR7 - 19/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Kingsley Long   1243 1 1.0
2 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Radwhisks   1243 DNF 3.0

THR8 - 02/08 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Topaz   TOPAZ UNO     Cian Fowler   1243 1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com