MYC Saturday Series 1 2019

MYC

Results are provisional as of 14:49 on May 17, 2019

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
            11/5/19 11/5/19    
            15:00 16:00    
1st Laser LASER 4.7 191522 James Anglim 1207 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Laser LASER 4.7 200745 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Dan Flavin 1142 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
6th Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 Hugo Mickova 1142 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th Laser LASER 4.7 177896 Jamie Wynne 1207 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
8th Laser 2000   Paul Quinn 1109 9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
9th Laser LASER RADIAL 195759 Aidan Donnelly 1142 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
10th Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1099 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 22.0 22.0
11th Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1099 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Laser LASER   Sam Walker 1099 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Laser LASER 4.7 142791 Timmy Flavin 1207 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Laser LASER 4.7 11 Ryan Fowler 1207 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 191325 Emma Gallagher 1142 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 26.0 26.0

R1 - 11/5/19 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 191522 James Anglim 1207 47:22 0:39:15 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 49:00 0:40:36 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 46:44 0:40:55 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Dan Flavin 1142 47:25 0:41:31 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 Hugo Mickova 1142 47:29 0:41:35 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 200745 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 50:20 0:41:42 6.0
7 Laser LASER 4.7 177896 Jamie Wynne 1207 51:19 0:42:31 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 195759 Aidan Donnelly 1142 50:35 0:44:18 8.0
9 Laser 2000   Paul Quinn 1109 51:28 0:46:24 9.0
10 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1099 OOD   11.0

R2 - 11/5/19 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 191522 James Anglim 1207 27:38 0:22:54 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 200745 Sophie Kilmartin 1207 28:50 0:23:53 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 162897 Sarah El Masry 1142 27:39 0:24:13 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 151430 Dan Flavin 1142 28:22 0:24:50 4.0
5 Laser LASER 4.7 177896 Jamie Wynne 1207 30:12 0:25:01 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 173815 Hugo Mickova 1142 29:24 0:25:45 6.0
7 Laser 2000   Paul Quinn 1109 30:40 0:27:39 7.0
8 Laser LASER 4.7 191324 Lucy Butcher 1207 33:26 0:27:42 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 195759 Aidan Donnelly 1142 35:24 0:31:00 9.0
10 Laser LASER 191318 Andy Cronin 1099 OOD   11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 13
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com