Early Bird Series

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 11:22 on May 5, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY EBR1 EBR2 EBR3 Total Nett
                  20/04 04/05 04/05    
                  1500 1500 1600    
1st     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 9.0 5.0
3rd     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 14.0 7.0
5th     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
6th     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 4.0 DNC (5.0) 5.0 14.0 9.0
7th     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 4.0 DNC (7.0) 6.0 17.0 10.0
8th     OPTIMIST     Cara O'Donnell   1665 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 24.0 12.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 4.0 DNC (8.0) 8.0 20.0 12.0
10th     OPTIMIST 3   No Name   1665 4.0 DNC (9.0) 9.0 DNS 22.0 13.0
11th     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 4.0 DNC (10.0) 9.0 DNS 23.0 13.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
12th     OPTIMIST     Alice Centora   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1444   Tara Berry   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1422   Niamh Lynch   1665 4.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 14.0

EBR1 - 20/04 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST     Cara O'Donnell   1665 2 2.0

EBR2 - 04/05 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 3   No Name   1665 9 9.0
10     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 10 10.0

EBR3 - 04/05 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1315   Laura Fleming   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 8 8.0
9     OPTIMIST 3   No Name   1665 DNS 9.0
9     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 DNS 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com