Frostbites 1

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 20:10 on November 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY FB1R1 FB1R2 FB1R3 FB1R4 FB1R5 FB1R6 FB1R7 FB1R8 FB1R9 Total Nett
                  21/09 21/09 28/09 28/09 05/10 05/10 12/10 12/10 26/10    
                  1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500    
1st     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 5.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 34.0 10.0
3rd     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 36.0 12.0
4th     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 14.0
5th     OPTIMIST 1   Siun Ni Chostedbhan   1665 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 15.0
6th     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 41.0 18.0
7th     OPTIMIST 1320   Eoin Griffin   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 43.0 20.0
8th     OPTIMIST 1354   Ewan Kim O'Rourke   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 44.0 21.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1398   Hannah Scott   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1530   Sarah Scott   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1569   Ciara McMahon   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST     Nathan Rothi   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 3   No Name   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1617   Charlie Keating   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1453   Oisin Kelly   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST     Alice Centora   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1---   Tara Berry   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1422   Niamh Lynch   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 47.0 22.0

FB1R1 - 21/09 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 2 2.0

FB1R2 - 21/09 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 2 2.0

FB1R3 - 28/09 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1   Siun Ni Chostedbhan   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1320   Eoin Griffin   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1354   Ewan Kim O'Rourke   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 DNF 6.0

FB1R4 - 28/09 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1   Siun Ni Chostedbhan   1665 2 2.0

FB1R5 - 05/10 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 3 3.0

FB1R6 - 05/10 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1   Siun Ni Chostedbhan   1665 4 4.0

FB1R7 - 12/10 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1   Siun Ni Chostedbhan   1665 4 4.0

FB1R8 - 12/10 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1   Siun Ni Chostedbhan   1665 4 4.0

FB1R9 - 26/10 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1   Siun Ni Chostedbhan   1665 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com