Series 2

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 10:12 on October 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY S2R1 S2R2 S2R3 S2R4 S2R5 S2R6 S2R7 S2R8 S2R8 Total Nett
                  13/07 13/07 27/07 27/07 03/08 03/08 07/09 07/09 14/09    
                  1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500 1600 1500    
1st     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 23.0 5.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 (2.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (9.0 DNC) 38.6 6.6
3rd     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) 32.0 11.0
4th     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 34.0 12.0
5th     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 41.0 17.0
6th     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.3 OOD 4.3 OOD 1.0 56.6 21.6
7th     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 5.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 58.0 24.0
8th     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (7.0) 53.6 26.6
9th     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 61.0 27.0
10th     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 69.0 30.0
11th     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 69.0 30.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.5 OOD (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 69.5 32.5
13th     OPTIMIST     Nathan Rothi   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0) 8.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 69.0 34.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1617   Charlie Keating   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1453   Oisin Kelly   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1398   Hannah Scott   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1530   Sarah Scott   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1569   Ciara McMahon   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST     Alice Centora   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 3   No Name   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1---   Tara Berry   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1422   Niamh Lynch   1665 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 74.0 35.0

S2R1 - 13/07 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 5 5.0

S2R2 - 13/07 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 5 5.0

S2R3 - 27/07 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 OOD 6.5
8     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 7 7.0
9     OPTIMIST     Nathan Rothi   1665 8 8.0

S2R4 - 27/07 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 7 7.0
8     OPTIMIST     Nathan Rothi   1665 8 8.0

S2R5 - 03/08 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 4 4.0

S2R6 - 03/08 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 4 4.0

S2R7 - 07/09 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 OOD 1.3
3     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 2 2.0
4     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 3 3.0
5     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 4 4.0
6     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 OOD 4.3
7     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 OOD 5.3

S2R8 - 07/09 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 OOD 1.3
3     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0
4     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 3 3.0
5     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 4 4.0
6     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 OOD 4.3
7     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 OOD 5.3

S2R8 - 14/09 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1444   Ciara Campion   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 6 6.0
7     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com