Thursday Series

MYC Broadmeadows

Results are provisional as of 19:51 on September 1, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY THR1 THR2 THR3 THR4 THR5 THR6 THR7 THR8 THR9 THR10 THR11 THR12 THR13 Total Nett
                  30/05 30/05 06/06 13/06 20/06 27/06 04/07 11/07 18/07 25/07 01/08 08/08 29/08    
                  1900 2000 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900 1900    
1st     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 33.0 7.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 DNC 50.0 15.0
3rd     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 3.0 1.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 54.0 21.0
4th     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 66.0 22.0
5th     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 64.0 23.0
6th     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 68.0 26.0
7th     OPTIMIST 1568   Sorca O'Connor   1665 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 69.0 27.0
8th     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 1.0 (6.0) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 71.0 29.0
9th     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 69.0 29.0
10th     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 73.0 29.0
11th     OPTIMIST 1569   Ciara McMahon   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 76.0 31.0
12th     OPTIMIST 1615   Steven O'Connor   1665 5.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 73.0 31.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 73.0 31.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 77.0 32.0
15th     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 78.0 33.0
16th     OPTIMIST     Dylan Keane   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 78.0 33.0
17th     OPTIMIST 3   No Name   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1255   Cian Fowler   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
17th     OPTIMIST     Alice Centora   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1481   James Anglim   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1546   Ciara Paul   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1444   Tara Berry   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1422   Niamh Lynch   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0
17th     OPTIMIST 1625   Glenda Gallagher   1665 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 80.0 35.0

THR1 - 30/05 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1568   Sorca O'Connor   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1615   Steven O'Connor   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 6 6.0

THR2 - 30/05 at 2000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1568   Sorca O'Connor   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1615   Steven O'Connor   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1308   Hannah Walsh   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1558   William Walsh   1665 6 6.0

THR3 - 06/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 12   Dan Clohessy   1665 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 6 6.0

THR4 - 13/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1569   Ciara McMahon   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 5 5.0

THR5 - 20/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 3 3.0

THR6 - 27/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1624   Sean Cronin   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1020   Conor Cronin   1665 4 4.0

THR7 - 04/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 2 2.0

THR8 - 11/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 5 5.0

THR9 - 18/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1534   Laura Fleming   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 5 5.0

THR10 - 25/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1422   Juliet Ryan   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1474   Cara O'Donnell   1665 3 3.0

THR11 - 01/08 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1542   Joanna Berry   1665 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST     Dylan Keane   1665 5 5.0

THR12 - 08/08 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1350   Ciara Campion   1665 2 2.0

THR13 - 29/08 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1602   Kate Campion   1665 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1573   Amelie Soffe   1665 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com