Thursday Mixed

Malahide Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:36 on May 3, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY THR1
23/07 1800
THR2
30/07 1800
THR3
06/08 1800
THR4
13/08 1800
THR5
03/09 1800
THR6
10/09 1800
Total Nett
1st     420 53871   Hugo Mickova   1105 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 9.0
2nd     Topaz Uno 5805   Josh Hansom   1251 4.0 3.0 DNF (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 23.0 11.0
3rd     Topaz Uno     Bob Sugrue   1251 1.0 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 31.0 14.0
4th     TOPPER 48053   Viktor   1365 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 33.0 16.0
5th     TOPPER     Tara Berry   1365 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 33.0 16.0
6th     TOPPER 46413   Brian Carroll   1365 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 32.0 16.0
7th     2000     Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 33.0 16.0
8th     TOPPER     Topper 48054   1365 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 34.0 17.0
9th     420 54123   Harry Shackelton Christopher Garrett Evans 1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 33.0 17.0
10th     TOPPER 46717   Ben Moreau   1365 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 35.0 18.0
11th     Topaz Uno     Topaz 11623   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 34.0 18.0
12th     Topaz Uno     Topaz 3784   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 36.0 19.0
13th     420 48504   Unk 48504   1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 35.0 19.0
14th     Topaz Uno     Topaz 3933   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 37.0 20.0
15th     420 49496   Unk 49496   1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
16th     Topaz Uno     Jake Church   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 DNC 38.0 21.0
17th     RS FEVA XL     Feva 6108   1244 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 38.0 21.0
18th     420 55281   Conor Moreau   1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 37.0 21.0
19th     TOPPER 48000   Una Connell   1365 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno 4010   Tom Sheehy   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     420     49801   1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     RS FEVA XL     Feva 6109   1244 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Duo     Thomas Q Charlie W   1190 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno     Charlie Oregano   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     420 55281   Unk 55281   1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     420 54847   Jack McDowell Amelie Soffe 1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     420 54468   Andrew Boyle Ben Patterson 1105 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno 6109   Dan Clohessy   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     TOPPER 48452   Ciara McMahon   1365 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno 4010   TBC   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno 4015   TBC   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno     Ryan Fowler   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno     John Walton   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     RS FEVA XL     Jamie Wynne   1244 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     TOPPER 440   Joanna Berry   1365 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno     TBD Topaz   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     Topaz Uno     Topaz 4011   1251 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     RS FEVA XL 6115   Feva 6115   1244 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
19th     RS 400     Liam Donnelly   942 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 40.0 23.0

THR1 - 23/07 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topaz Uno     Bob Sugrue   1251   71:43 0:57:20 1.0
2     TOPPER 48053   Viktor   1365   79:37 0:58:20 2.0
3     TOPPER 46717   Ben Moreau   1365   80:37 0:59:04 3.0
4     Topaz Uno 5805   Josh Hansom   1251   78:37 1:02:51 4.0

THR2 - 30/07 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     TOPPER 48053   Viktor   1365 1 1.0
2     TOPPER 46717   Ben Moreau   1365 2 2.0
3     Topaz Uno 5805   Josh Hansom   1251 DNF 3.0

THR3 - 06/08 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     TOPPER 46413   Brian Carroll   1365   28:23 0:20:48 1.0
2     420 54123   Harry Shackelton Christopher Garrett Evans 1105   23:42 0:21:27 2.0
3     Topaz Uno     Topaz 11623   1251   28:17 0:22:37 3.0
4     420 48504   Unk 48504   1105   25:50 0:23:23 4.0
5     420 49496   Unk 49496   1105   25:56 0:23:28 5.0
6     420 55281   Conor Moreau   1105   26:43 0:24:11 6.0
7     Topaz Uno 5805   Josh Hansom   1251   38:23 0:30:41 7.0

THR4 - 13/08 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     420 53871   Hugo Mickova   1105   45:50 0:41:29 1.0
2     TOPPER     Topper 48054   1365   01:18:20 0:57:23 2.0
3     Topaz Uno 5805   Josh Hansom   1251   01:17:05 1:01:37 3.0
4     Topaz Uno     Topaz 3784   1251   01:18:17 1:02:35 4.0
5     Topaz Uno     Topaz 3933   1251   01:20:06 1:04:02 5.0
6     RS FEVA XL     Feva 6108   1244   01:20:09 1:04:26 6.0

THR5 - 03/09 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     TOPPER     Tara Berry   1365   25:10 0:18:26 1.0
2     420 53871   Hugo Mickova   1105   22:23 0:20:15 2.0
3     2000     Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   26:42 0:23:58 3.0
4     Topaz Uno     Bob Sugrue   1251   32:22 0:25:52 4.0
5     Topaz Uno 5805   Josh Hansom   1251   34:27 0:27:32 5.0
6     Topaz Uno     Jake Church   1251   34:38 0:27:41 6.0

THR6 - 10/09 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     Topaz Uno 5805   Josh Hansom   1251   30:45 0:24:35 1.0
2     420 53871   Hugo Mickova   1105   27:55 0:25:16 2.0
3     2000     Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   31:51 0:28:35 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com