MYC Thursday Series Lasers 2021

MYC

Results are provisional as of 22:07 on September 10, 2021

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 5, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
            10/6/2021 17/6/2021 24/6/2021 1/7/2021 8/7/2021 15/7/2021 22/7/2021 29/7/2021 5/8/2021 12/8/2021 19/8/2021 26/8/2021 2/9/2021 9/9/2021    
            19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00    
1st Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 69.0 20.0
2nd Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 (9.0) (8.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 OOD 4.5 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 69.5 25.5
3rd Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 6.5 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 98.5 38.5
4th Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 (9.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.5 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.5 (12.0 DNC) 94.0 46.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1147 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.5 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 7.7 OOD (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 108.2 46.2
6th Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 (13.0 DNC) 6.5 8.0 2.0 (10.0) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 7.7 OOD 7.0 7.5 7.0 107.7 53.7
7th Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 OOD 5.0 1.0 4.5 9.0 OOD 12.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 126.5 60.5
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 6.5 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 6.0 118.5 62.5
9th Laser LASER RADIAL 144960 Jack Hanson 1147 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 126.0 63.0
10th Laser LASER 196157 Hugo Micka 1100 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 130.0 64.0
11th Laser LASER RADIAL 213577 Timmy Flavin 1147 8.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 131.0 68.0
12th Laser LASER 4.7   Ryan Fowler 1208 4.0 6.5 (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 137.5 71.5
13th Laser LASER 4.7 144960 Jack Hanson 1208 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
14th Laser LASER RADIAL 177896 Jamie Wynne 1147 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.8 OOD 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 136.8 73.8
15th Laser LASER RADIAL   Sean O'Reilly 1147 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (11.0) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 3.0 137.0 74.0
16th Laser LASER 207781 Sam Walker 1100 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 OOD (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 140.0 76.0
17th Laser LASER 208886 Paul Soffe 1100 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 142.0 78.0
18th Laser LASER RADIAL 188069 Aodh Wynne 1147 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 144.0 81.0
19th Laser LASER 200745 Peter Kilmartin 1100 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 148.0 82.0
20th Laser LASER 4.7 185981 Tara Berry 1208 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 149.0 84.0
21st Laser LASER 4.7   Josh Hanson 1208 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 153.0 86.0
22nd Laser LASER 168849 William Choquet 1100 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 153.0 87.0
23rd Laser LASER 4.7 191318 Sean Cronin 1208 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 153.0 87.0
24th Laser LASER RADIAL 185023 Neil Soffe 1147 (13.0 DNC) 11.1 OOD (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 11.1 OOD 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 155.2 88.2
25th Laser LASER 4.7 191317 Una Collins 1208 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 157.0 90.0
26th Laser LASER 4.7 167824 Darragh Cullen 1208 10.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.2 OOD 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 157.2 91.2
27th Laser LASER 4.7   Cian Fowler 1208 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 157.0 92.0

R1 - 10/6/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1147 29:40 0:25:52 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7 144960 Jack Hanson 1208 32:57 0:27:17 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 31:46 0:27:42 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7   Ryan Fowler 1208 34.54 0.28.53 4.0
5 Laser LASER 207781 Sam Walker 1100 32:03 0:29:08 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 188069 Aodh Wynne 1147 35:36 0:31:02 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 177896 Jamie Wynne 1147 36:01 0:31:24 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 213577 Timmy Flavin 1147 36:13 0:31:35 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 36:26 0:31:46 9.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 167824 Darragh Cullen 1208 38:40 0:32:01 10.0

R2 - 17/6/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 4.7 144960 Jack Hanson 1208 41:25 0:34:17 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 38:36 0:35:05 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 213577 Timmy Flavin 1147 40:28 0:35:17 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 40:47 0:35:33 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 39:33 0:35:57 5.0
6 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 40:46 0:37:04 6.5
6 Laser LASER 4.7   Ryan Fowler 1208 44:46 0:37:04 6.5
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 185023 Neil Soffe 1147 OOD   11.1

R3 - 24/6/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1147 54:14 0:47:17 1.0
2 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 53:42 0:48:49 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 56:53 0:49:36 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 177896 Jamie Wynne 1147 58:16 0:50:48 4.0
5 Laser LASER 208886 Paul Soffe 1100 56:37 0:51:28 5.0
6 Laser LASER 4.7 191318 Sean Cronin 1208 62:16 0:51:33 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 59:57 0:52:16 7.0
8 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 57:36 0:52:22 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 188069 Aodh Wynne 1147 60:14 0:52:31 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 144960 Jack Hanson 1147 64:07 0:55:54 10.0

R4 - 1/7/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 42:52 0:38:58 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 43:00 0:39:05 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 43:26 0:39:29 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 48:13 0:42:02 4.0
5 Laser LASER 207781 Sam Walker 1100 46:21 0:42:08 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 48:27 0:42:14 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 177896 Jamie Wynne 1147 49:32 0:43:11 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 50:05 0:43:40 8.0
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 188069 Aodh Wynne 1147 52:26 0:45:43 9.0
10 Laser LASER 4.7 185981 Tara Berry 1208 56:31 0:46:47 10.0
11 Laser LASER RADIAL   Sean O'Reilly 1147 56:29 0:49:15 11.0

R5 - 8/7/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 48:33 0:42:20 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 50:16 0:43:49 2.5
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1147 50:16 0:43:49 2.5
4 Laser LASER 208886 Paul Soffe 1100 48:59 0:44:32 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 144960 Jack Hanson 1147 52:05 0:45:24 5.0
6 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 50:06 0:45:33 6.5
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 52:15 0:45:33 6.5
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 213577 Timmy Flavin 1147 52:16 0:45:34 8.0
9 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 50:15 0:45:41 9.0
10 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 50:21 0:45:46 10.0
11 Laser LASER 4.7   Cian Fowler 1208 57:00 0:47:11 11.0

R6 - 15/7/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 52:16 0:45:34 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 51:35 0:46:54 2.0
3 Laser LASER 4.7   Ryan Fowler 1208 57:30 0:47:36 3.0
4 Laser LASER 4.7 185981 Tara Berry 1208 57:36 0:47:41 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 55:09 0:48:05 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 55:14 0:48:09 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 185023 Neil Soffe 1147 55:30 0:48:23 7.0
8 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 53:27 0:48:35 8.0

R7 - 22/7/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 45:47 0:39:55 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 144960 Jack Hanson 1147 46:18 0:40:22 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 45:02 0:40:56 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 213577 Timmy Flavin 1147 60:18 0:52:34 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 60:47 0:53:00 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 OOD   9.0

R8 - 29/7/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 43:32 0:39:35 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 44:58 0:40:53 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 54:00 0:47:05 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 64:05 0:55:52 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 64:25 0:56:10 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 177896 Jamie Wynne 1147 OOD   9.8
27 Laser LASER RADIAL 185023 Neil Soffe 1147 OOD   11.1
28 Laser LASER 4.7 167824 Darragh Cullen 1208 OOD   11.2

R9 - 5/8/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 35:36 0:31:02 1.0
2 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 34:44 0:31:35 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1147 36:59 0:32:15 3.0
4 Laser LASER 207781 Sam Walker 1100 36:18 0:33:00 4.0
5 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 OOD   5.0

R10 - 12/8/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 196157 Hugo Micka 1100 37:41 0:34:15 1.0
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1147 39:54 0:34:47 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 40:34 0:35:22 3.0
4 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 40:44 0:37:02 4.5
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 42:29 0:37:02 4.5
6 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 41:22 0:37:36 6.0

R11 - 19/8/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 37:09 0:32:23 1.0
2 Laser LASER 4.7   Josh Hanson 1208 51:55 0:42:59 2.0
3 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 OOD   7.0
4 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 OOD   7.7
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 OOD   9.0
28 Laser LASER 207781 Sam Walker 1100 OOD   10.0

R12 - 26/8/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 173082 Joe Turner 1100 30:50 0:28:02 1.0
2 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 31:15 0:28:25 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 32:46 0:28:34 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 144960 Jack Hanson 1147 33:15 0:28:59 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL   Sean O'Reilly 1147 33:45 0:29:25 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 34:20 0:29:56 6.0
7 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 33:35 0:30:32 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 195096 Peter Kilmartin 1147 OOD   7.7
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 36:13 0:31:35 8.0

R13 - 2/9/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 200745 Peter Kilmartin 1100 49:12 0:44:44 1.0
2 Laser LASER 196157 Hugo Micka 1100 49:17 0:44:48 2.0
3 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 50:37 0:46:01 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 191522 James Anglim 1147 52:49 0:46:03 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 53:00 0:46:12 5.0
6 Laser LASER 168849 William Choquet 1100 50:58 0:46:20 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 191324 Lucy Hogan 1147 53:38 0:46:46 7.5
7 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 51:27 0:46:46 7.5
9 Laser LASER RADIAL   Sean O'Reilly 1147 53:41 0:46:48 9.0
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 53:55 0:47:00 10.0

R14 - 9/9/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 196157 Hugo Micka 1100 43:01 0:39:06 1.0
2 Laser LASER 201557 Jonathan Boyle 1100 46:13 0:42:01 2.0
3 Laser LASER RADIAL   Sean O'Reilly 1147 48:26 0:42:14 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 168848 Harry Shackleton 1147 48:58 0:42:41 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 144960 Jack Hanson 1147 49:16 0:42:57 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 209228 Ryan Fowler 1147 49:59 0:43:35 6.0
7 Laser LASER 173155 Noel Davidson 1100 48:21 0:43:57 7.0
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 213577 Timmy Flavin 1147 50:44 0:44:14 8.0
9 Laser LASER 4.7 191317 Una Collins 1208 1:05:35 0:54:17 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
http://www.sailwave.com