Frostbite 1

Malahide Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:01 on December 7, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY FBR1
02/10 1400
FBR2
02/10 1500
FBR3
09/10 1400
FBR4
09/10 1500
FBR5
16/10 1400
FBR6
16/10 1500
FBR7
23/10 1400
FBR8
23/10 1500
Total Nett
1st   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365 (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd   TOPPER 37079     Ciara O'Brien   1365 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
3rd   420       Jack McDowell Harry Thomson 1105 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 34.0 17.0
4th   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 33.0 18.0
5th   Topaz Uno 3784     Oisin   1251 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0 DNC) 36.0 18.0
6th   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 36.0 19.0
7th   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251 2.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 41.0 20.0
8th   Topaz Uno       Charlie Oregano   1251 3.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
9th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 4011   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 42.0 24.0
10th   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 DNC 43.0 25.0

FBR1 - 02/10 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365   42:31 0:31:09 1.0
2   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251   45:15 0:36:10 2.0
3   Topaz Uno       Charlie Oregano   1251   49:40 0:39:42 3.0

FBR2 - 02/10 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365   34:40 0:25:24 1.0
2   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251   34:57 0:27:56 2.0
3   Topaz Uno       Charlie Oregano   1251   DNF   4.0

FBR3 - 09/10 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 37079     Ciara O'Brien   1365   40:44 0:29:50 1.0
2   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365   41:40 0:30:32 2.0
3   Topaz Uno 3784     Oisin   1251   42:12 0:33:44 3.0

FBR4 - 09/10 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365   41:40 0:30:32 1.0
2   TOPPER 37079     Ciara O'Brien   1365   41:59 0:30:45 2.0
3   Topaz Uno 3784     Oisin   1251   43:00 0:34:22 3.0

FBR5 - 16/10 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365 1 1.0
2   TOPPER 37079     Ciara O'Brien   1365 2 2.0
3   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251 3 3.0
4   Topaz Uno 3784     Oisin   1251 4 4.0

FBR6 - 16/10 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365 1 1.0
2   TOPPER 37079     Ciara O'Brien   1365 2 2.0
3   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251 3 3.0
4   Topaz Uno 3784     Oisin   1251 4 4.0

FBR7 - 23/10 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   420       Jack McDowell Harry Thomson 1105   21:37 0:19:34 1.0
2   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   23:13 0:20:50 2.0
3   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365   32:46 0:24:00 3.0
4   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251   33:30 0:26:47 4.0
5   Topaz Uno       Topaz 4011   1251   33:35 0:26:51 5.0
6   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251   34:26 0:27:31 6.0
7   Topaz Uno 3784     Oisin   1251   38:50 0:31:03 7.0

FBR8 - 23/10 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365   26:55 0:19:43 1.0
2   420       Jack McDowell Harry Thomson 1105   22:36 0:20:27 2.0
3   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   24:34 0:22:03 3.0
4   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251   36:41 0:29:19 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com