Frostbite 2

Malahide Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 0:03 on December 9, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY FBR1
13/11 1400
FBR2
13/11 1500
FBR3
20/11 1400
FBR4
20/11 1500
Total Nett
1st   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd   FIREBALL 14695     Josh Cara McDowell 952 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd   RS AERO 7 1067     Stuart Harris   1065 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
4th   RS AERO 7 3186     Karl Leavy   1065 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 7.0
5th   420 54468     Thomas Flavin Thomas 1105 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0
6th   420       Jack McDowell Harry Thomson 1105 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 4011   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor Samolus   1365 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   Topaz Uno       Charlie Oregano   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   TOPPER 37079     Ciara O'Brien   1365 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   Topaz Uno 3784     Oisin   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
6th   Topaz Uno       unknown   1251 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0

FBR1 - 13/11 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS AERO 7 3186     Karl Leavy   1065   1:01:39 0:57:53 1.0
2   FIREBALL 14695     Josh Cara McDowell 952   55:45 0:58:34 2.0
3   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   1:06:28 0:59:40 3.0

FBR2 - 13/11 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   FIREBALL 14695     Josh Cara McDowell 952   38:26 0:40:22 1.0
2   RS AERO 7 3186     Karl Leavy   1065   43:28 0:40:49 2.0

FBR3 - 20/11 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   46:27 0:41:42 1.0
2   RS AERO 7 1067     Stuart Harris   1065   46:25 0:43:35 2.0
3   FIREBALL 14695     Josh Cara McDowell 952   43:33 0:45:45 3.0
4   420 54468     Thomas Flavin Thomas 1105   52:15 0:47:17 4.0

FBR4 - 20/11 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS AERO 7 1067     Stuart Harris   1065   25:17 0:23:44 1.0
2   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   28:04 0:25:12 2.0
3   FIREBALL 14695     Josh Cara McDowell 952   24:50 0:26:05 3.0
4   RS AERO 7 3186     Karl Leavy   1065   28:25 0:26:41 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com