Series 1

Malahide Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 23:31 on July 15, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1R1
12-06 1400
S1R2
12-06 1500
S1R3
19-06 1400
S1R4
19-06 1500
S1R5
26-06 1400
S1R6
26-06 1500
S1R7
03-07 1400
S1R8
03-07 1500
S1R9
10-07 1400
S1R10
10-07 1500
Total Nett
1st   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114 (3.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 8.0
2nd   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365 (7.0) (3.0) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 OCS (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 32.0 9.0
3rd   420 55428     Kate Campion Amelie Soffe 1105 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 34.6 10.6
4th   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor   1365 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 44.0 18.0
5th   TOPPER 47128 321   Laura Fleming   1365 2.0 2.0 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 53.6 19.6
6th   420 54847     Jack McDowell Harry 1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 58.0 21.0
7th   420 53871     Immy Hauer H Mickova   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 58.0 21.0
8th   Topaz Uno 5805     Josh Hansom   1251 5.0 (6.0) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 61.0 28.0
9th   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 79.0 33.0
10th   Topaz Duo       Thomas Q Alex   1190 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 79.0 33.0
11th   TOPPER       Ben Moreau   1365 6.0 (7.0) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 67.0 33.0
12th   Topaz Uno       Bob Sugrue   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 DSQ 2.0 80.0 34.0
13th   TOPPER 46413 491   Brian Carroll   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 OCS 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 82.0 36.0
14th   TOPPER 48452 218   Ciara McMahon   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 77.0 36.0
15th   TOPPER       Sean McNamara   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 84.0 38.0
16th   Topaz Uno       Jake Church   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 85.0 39.0
17th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 4011   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 82.0 39.0
18th   Topaz Uno       Thomas Quigley   1251 8.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 83.0 40.0
19th   Topaz Uno       Charlie Winters   1251 (9.0) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 85.0 42.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 5   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   420       55248   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   RS FEVA XL 6111     Paul & Adam McGuire   1244 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Vibe       Sean McNamara   1185 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th                 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Charlie Oregano   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   TOPPER       Topper 46717   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   RS FEVA XL 6111     Thomas Flavin   1244 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 6784   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 3933   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 11623   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   TOPPER 47493 408   Tara Berry   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 3784   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Topaz 6   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   RS FEVA XL       Feva 6108   1244 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       TBD Topaz   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   RS FEVA XL 6115     Feva 6115   1244 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   RS 400       Liam Donnelly   942 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   420 55281     Conor Moreau   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   TOPPER 48000     Una Connell   1365 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   420       49801   1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   RS FEVA XL       Feva 6109   1244 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   420 54123     Harry Shackelton Christopher Garrett Evans 1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   420 54468     Andrew Boyle Ben Patterson 1105 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno 6109     Dan Clohessy   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno 4010     TBC   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno 4015     TBC   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   Topaz Uno       Ryan Fowler   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
20th   RS FEVA XL       Jamie Wynne   1244 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 43.0
49th   Topaz Uno 4010     Tom Sheehy   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 44.0
49th   Topaz Uno       Oscar Maze   1251 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 44.0

1R1 - 12-06 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   420 55428     Kate Campion Amelie Soffe 1105   40:02 0:36:14 1.0
2   TOPPER 47128 321   Laura Fleming   1365   50:15 0:36:49 2.0
3   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   41:20 0:37:06 3.0
4   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor   1365   52:44 0:38:38 4.0
5   Topaz Uno 5805     Josh Hansom   1251   49:09 0:39:17 5.0
6   TOPPER       Ben Moreau   1365   54:23 0:39:50 6.0
7   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   59:14 0:43:24 7.0
8   Topaz Uno       Thomas Quigley   1251   55:44 0:44:33 8.0
9   Topaz Uno       Charlie Winters   1251   57:12 0:45:43 9.0

S1R2 - 12-06 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   420 55428     Kate Campion Amelie Soffe 1105   44:16 0:40:04 1.0
2   TOPPER 47128 321   Laura Fleming   1365   56:23 0:41:18 2.0
3   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   57:04 0:41:48 3.0
4   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   48:30 0:43:32 4.0
5   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor   1365   60:23 0:44:14 5.0
6   Topaz Uno 5805     Josh Hansom   1251   55:33 0:44:24 6.0
7   TOPPER       Ben Moreau   1365   62:15 0:45:36 7.0
8   Topaz Uno       Thomas Quigley   1251   61:12 0:48:55 8.0
9   Topaz Uno       Charlie Winters   1251   63:55 0:51:06 9.0

S1R3 - 19-06 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   420 54847     Jack McDowell Harry 1105   45:10 0:40:52 1.0
2   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   OOD   1.5
3   420 53871     Immy Hauer H Mickova   1105   45:25 0:41:06 2.0
4   420 55428     Kate Campion Amelie Soffe 1105   47:10 0:42:41 3.0
4   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor   1365   OOD   3.0
6   TOPPER 47128 321   Laura Fleming   1365   OOD   3.3
7   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   48:53 0:43:53 4.0
8   TOPPER       Ben Moreau   1365   OOD   5.5
9   TOPPER 48452 218   Ciara McMahon   1365   OOD   6.0

S1R4 - 19-06 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   48:00 0:43:05 1.0
2   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   OOD   1.5
3   420 55428     Kate Campion Amelie Soffe 1105   47:50 0:43:17 2.0
4   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor   1365   OOD   3.0
4   420 53871     Immy Hauer H Mickova   1105   48:18 0:43:43 3.0
6   TOPPER 47128 321   Laura Fleming   1365   OOD   3.3
7   420 54847     Jack McDowell Harry 1105   52:28 0:47:29 4.0
8   Topaz Uno 5805     Josh Hansom   1251   61:35 0:49:14 5.0
9   TOPPER       Ben Moreau   1365   OOD   5.5
10   TOPPER 48452 218   Ciara McMahon   1365   OOD   6.0
10   Topaz Uno       Topaz 4011   1251   67:13 0:53:44 6.0

S1R5 - 26-06 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   31:57 0:28:41 1.0
2   420 55428     Kate Campion Amelie Soffe 1105   OOD   1.8
3   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   41:20 0:30:17 2.0
4   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor   1365   47:12 0:34:35 3.0
5   420 54847     Jack McDowell Harry 1105   OOD   3.5
5   420 53871     Immy Hauer H Mickova   1105   OOD   3.5
7   Topaz Uno 5805     Josh Hansom   1251   44:32 0:35:36 4.0
8   Topaz Duo       Thomas Q Alex   1190   49:50 0:41:53 5.0

S1R6 - 26-06 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   41:25 0:30:21 1.0
2   420 55428     Kate Campion Amelie Soffe 1105   OOD   1.8
3   TOPPER 48054 498   Viktor   1365   45:11 0:33:06 2.0
4   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   38:40 0:34:43 3.0
5   420 54847     Jack McDowell Harry 1105   OOD   3.5
5   420 53871     Immy Hauer H Mickova   1105   OOD   3.5
7   Topaz Duo       Thomas Q Alex   1190   50:01 0:42:02 4.0
8   Topaz Uno 5805     Josh Hansom   1251   DNF   9.0

S1R7 - 03-07 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   44:00 0:32:14 1.0
2   TOPPER 46413 491   Brian Carroll   1365   45:37 0:33:25 2.0
3   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   37:25 0:33:35 3.0
4   Topaz Uno       Bob Sugrue   1251   45:57 0:36:44 4.0
5   Topaz Uno 5805     Josh Hansom   1251   46:50 0:37:26 5.0
6   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251   50:05 0:40:02 6.0
49   Topaz Uno 4010     Tom Sheehy   1251   DNF   9.0
49   Topaz Uno       Oscar Maze   1251   DNF   9.0

S1R8 - 03-07 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   38:20 0:34:25 1.0
2   TOPPER 47946 440   Joanna Berry   1365   OCS   2.0
2   TOPPER 46413 491   Brian Carroll   1365   OCS   2.0

S1R9 - 10-07 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   16:23 0:14:42 1.0
2   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251   19:36 0:15:40 2.0
3   Topaz Uno       Jake Church   1251   20:43 0:16:34 3.0
4   TOPPER       Sean McNamara   1365   27:14 0:19:57 4.0
5   Topaz Uno       Bob Sugrue   1251   DSQ   6.0

S1R10 - 10-07 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo AltSailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   2000       Paul Quinn Stephanie Hogan 1114   19:50 0:17:48 1.0
2   Topaz Uno       Bob Sugrue   1251   24:24 0:19:30 2.0
3   Topaz Uno       John Walton   1251   25:04 0:20:02 3.0
4   TOPPER       Sean McNamara   1365   27:46 0:20:21 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com