Early Bird

Malahide Yacht Club

Early Bird Lasers (Provisional)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY EB1.1
09/04  
EB1.2
09/04  
EB2.1
16/04  
EB2.2
16/04  
EB4.1
30/04  
EB4.2
30/04  
EB5.1
07/05  
EB5.2
07/05  
Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0
2nd Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 5.0 (6.0) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 40.6 16.6
3rd Laser   LASER 4.7   191325   Glenda Gallagher   1208 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 46.0 17.0
4th Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 52.0 22.0
5th Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147 (5.0) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 43.0 22.0
6th Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 RET 54.0 25.0
7th Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100 6.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 54.0 26.0
8th Laser   LASER RADIAL   blank   James Anglim   1147 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 59.0 29.0
9th Laser   LASER   200745   Peter Kilmartin   1100 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 61.0 30.0
10th Laser   LASER RADIAL   209111   Cronin Fleming   1147 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 61.0 31.0
11th Laser   LASER   196757   Hugo Micka   1100 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 61.0 32.0
12th Laser   LASER   190755   Andrei   1100 7.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 63.0 33.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL   189177   Ciara O'Brien   1147 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 67.0 37.0
14th Laser   LASER RADIAL   144960   Jack Hanson   1147 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 67.0 38.0
15th Laser   LASER 4.7   144960   Josh Hanson   1208 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 68.0 39.0
16th Laser   LASER RADIAL   209228   Ryan Fowler   1147 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 70.0 41.0
17th Laser   LASER 4.7   185981   Tara Berry   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 72.6 41.6
18th Laser   LASER 4.7       Josh Hanson   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER 4.7   191318   Sean Cronin   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER RADIAL   185023   Neil Soffe   1147 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER 4.7   191317   Una Collins   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER 4.7   167824   Darragh Cullen   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER 4.7       Cian Fowler   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER 4.7 191324 2   Cara O'Donnell   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER 4.7 191324 3   Adam Walsh   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER RADIAL   191324   Lucy Hogan   1147 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER RADIAL   195096   Peter Kilmartin   1147 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER 4.7       Ryan Fowler   1208 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER RADIAL   177896   Jamie Wynne   1147 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER RADIAL       Sean O'Reilly   1147 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER   207781   Sam Walker   1100 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER   208886   Paul Soffe   1100 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
18th Laser   LASER RADIAL   188069   Aodh Wynne   1147 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 74.0 43.0
34th Laser   LASER RADIAL   213577   Timmy Flavin   1147 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 72.4 43.4
35th Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100 (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 73.4 43.4

EB1.1 - 09/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 4.7   191325   Glenda Gallagher   1208   45.13 0.37.26 1.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL   blank   James Anglim   1147   43.46 0.38.09 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147   43.57 0.38.19 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   OOD   3.3
5 Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100   43.21 0.39.25 4.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   45.16 0.39.28 5.0
7 Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100   44.21 0.40.19 6.0
8 Laser   LASER   190755   Andrei   1100   44,13 1:06:52 7.0

EB1.2 - 09/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147   40.51 0.35.37 1.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL   blank   James Anglim   1147   41.12 0.35.55 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7   191325   Glenda Gallagher   1208   43.42 0.36.11 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   OOD   3.3
5 Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100   40.04 0.36.25 4.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   41.55 0.36.33 5.0
7 Laser   LASER   190755   Andrei   1100   49.52 0.45.20 6.0
8 Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100   DNF   8.0

EB2.1 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100   27.34 0.25.04 1.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147   29.04 0.25.20 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   190755   Andrei   1100   27.55 0.25.23 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   196757   Hugo Micka   1100   28.03 0.25.30 4.0
5 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   29.48 0.27.05 5.0
35 Laser   LASER RADIAL   213577   Timmy Flavin   1147   OOD   8.7

EB2.2 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147   28.37 0.24.57 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   196757   Hugo Micka   1100   28.12 0.25.38 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100   30.21 0.27.35 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL   144960   Jack Hanson   1147   32.11 0.28.04 4.0
5 Laser   LASER 4.7   144960   Josh Hanson   1208   34.15 0.28.21 5.0
6 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   34.15 0.31.08 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL   209228   Ryan Fowler   1147   36.04 0.31.27 7.0
8 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   37.20 0.32.33 8.0
9 Laser   LASER RADIAL   213577   Timmy Flavin   1147   OOD   8.7

EB4.1 - 30/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147   22.24 0.19.32 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   200745   Peter Kilmartin   1100   21.43 0.19.45 2.0
3 Laser   LASER 4.7   191325   Glenda Gallagher   1208   24.39 0.20.24 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   26.27 0.23.04 4.0
5 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   25.52 0.23.31 5.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL   209111   Cronin Fleming   1147   28.40 0.25.00 6.0
7 Laser   LASER 4.7   185981   Tara Berry   1208   OOD   8.3

EB4.2 - 30/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147   45.10 0.39.23 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7   191325   Glenda Gallagher   1208   49.00 0.40.34 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   200745   Peter Kilmartin   1100   45.16 0.41.09 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   46.48 0.42.33 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   50.00 0.43.36 5.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL   209111   Cronin Fleming   1147   57.27 0.50.05 6.0
7 Laser   LASER 4.7   185981   Tara Berry   1208   OOD   8.3

EB5.1 - 07/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   169199   Darren Griffin   1147   46:43 0:40:44 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100   45:40 0:41:31 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   45:55 0:41:45 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   46:22 0:42:09 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   50:57 0:44:25 5.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL   209111   Cronin Fleming   1147   54:27 0:47:28 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL   189177   Ciara O'Brien   1147   55:45 0:48:36 7.0
8 Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100   OOD   8.7

EB5.2 - 07/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   45:26 0:41:18 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   45:45 0:41:35 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   49:42 0:43:20 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL   189177   Ciara O'Brien   1147   50:56 0:44:24 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL   209111   Cronin Fleming   1147   53:46 0:46:53 5.0
6 Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100   RET   7.0
35 Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100   OOD   8.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com