Thursday Laser

Malahide Yacht Club

Thursday Racing Lasers (Provisional)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY THR1
05/05 1900
THR6
09/06 1900
THR7
16/06 1900
THR10
07/07 1900
THR11
14/07 1900
THR13
28/07 1900
THR14
04/08 1900
THR15
11/08 1900
THR16
25/08 1900
Total Nett
1st Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 48.0 13.0
2nd Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD (8.0) 5.0 3.0 42.8 13.8
3rd Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 2.8 OOD 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 33.8 13.8
4th Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 57.0 17.0
5th Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100 4.0 DNC (5.0) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 4.0 42.0 19.0
6th Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 51.0 20.0
7th Laser   LASER   182600   James Anglim   1100 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 59.0 21.0
8th Laser   LASER 4.7   167824   Darragh Cullen   1208 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (7.0) (11.0 DNC) 57.0 21.0
9th Laser   LASER RADIAL   219867   Darren Griffin   1147 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 57.0 21.0
10th Laser   LASER RADIAL   144960   Jack Hanson   1147 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 59.0 21.0
11th Laser   LASER   178372   Paul Quinn   1100 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 22.0
12th Laser   LASER RADIAL   151430   Rich Stock   1147 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0) 5.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (7.0) 52.0 22.0
13th Laser   LASER RADIAL   200745   Joanna Berry   1147 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 4.5 OOD 50.5 22.5
14th Laser   LASER   190755   Andrej Samoilov   1100 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 55.5 22.5
15th Laser   LASER RADIAL 185023 6   Amelie Soffe   1147 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 61.0 23.0
16th Laser   LASER   208886   Paul Soffe   1100 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 59.0 23.0
17th Laser   LASER RADIAL 191324 3   Adam Walsh   1147 4.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 63.0 23.0
18th Laser   LASER 5 5   Una Collins   1100 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 64.0 24.0
19th Laser   LASER 4.7 191324 2   Cara O'Donnell   1208 2.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 65.0 25.0
20th Laser   LASER 4.7       Cian Fowler   1208 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 61.0 25.0
21st Laser   LASER 4.7   191325   Glenda Gallagher   1208 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 63.0 25.0
22nd Laser   LASER RADIAL   209111   Cronin Fleming   1147 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 66.0 26.0
23rd Laser   LASER   210888   Cathal Sheridan   1100 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (8.0 RET) (11.0 DNC) 66.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER 4.7   191318   Sean Cronin   1208 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   185023   Neil Soffe   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER 4.7   191317   Una Collins   1208 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER   207781   Sam Walker   1100 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   188069   Aodh Wynne   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER 4.7   185981   Tara Berry   1208 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER 4.7       Josh Hanson   1208 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   213577   Timmy Flavin   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER 4.7       Ryan Fowler   1208 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER 4.7   144960   Jack Hanson   1208 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   177896   Jamie Wynne   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL       Sean O'Reilly   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   209228   Ryan Fowler   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER   196157   Hugo Micka   1100 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   191522   James Anglim   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   191324   Lucy Hogan   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0
24th Laser   LASER RADIAL   195096   Peter Kilmartin   1147 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 67.0 27.0

THR3 -19/05, (No Lasers), THR4-26/05 (No Racing), THR5-02/06 (No Lasers). THR8-23/06 (No Racing), THR9-30/06 (No Lasers), *Note* THR2 (12/05) removed as min entries not met. *Updated Spt 01*

THR1 - 05/05 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   36:30 0:31:49 1.0
2 Laser   LASER 4.7 191324 2   Cara O'Donnell   1208   51:58 0:43:01 2.0

THR6 - 09/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100   52.54 0.48.05 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100   53.23 0.48.32 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 191324 3   Adam Walsh   1147   55.45 0.48.36 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   54.34 0.49.36 4.0
5 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   55.01 0.50.01 5.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL   209111   Cronin Fleming   1147   DNF   6.0

THR7 - 16/06 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER   168849   William Choquet   1100   49.44 0.45.13 1.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   51.55 0.45.16 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   OOD   2.8
4 Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100   DNF   4.0

THR10 - 07/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   144960   Jack Hanson   1147   52:20 0:45:38 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   51:06 0:46:27 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   52:00 0:47:16 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   190755   Andrej Samoilov   1100   52:10 0:47:25 4.0
5 Laser   LASER 4.7   191325   Glenda Gallagher   1208   1:00:07 0:49:46 5.0
6 Laser   LASER 4.7   167824   Darragh Cullen   1208   1:01:30 0:50:55 6.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL   151430   Rich Stock   1147   59:33 0:51:55 7.0

THR11 - 14/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100   41.50 0.38.02 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   42.07 0.38.17 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100   OOD   4.0

THR13 - 28/07 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER 4.7   167824   Darragh Cullen   1208   1:07:58 0:56:16 1.0
2 Laser   LASER RADIAL   151430   Rich Stock   1147   1:05:29 0:57:05 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   OOD   2.8
4 Laser   LASER 5 5   Una Collins   1100   1:17:50 1:10:45 3.0

THR14 - 04/08 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER RADIAL   219867   Darren Griffin   1147   44:09 0:38:30 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100   44:34 0:40:31 2.0
3 Laser   LASER   208886   Paul Soffe   1100   45:02 0:40:56 3.0
4 Laser   LASER RADIAL   200745   Joanna Berry   1147   47:05 0:41:03 4.0
5 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   45:35 0:41:26 5.0
5 Laser   LASER 4.7       Cian Fowler   1208   OOD   5.0
7 Laser   LASER RADIAL   151430   Rich Stock   1147   47:45 0:41:38 6.0
8 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   46:48 0:42:33 7.0
9 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   49:17 0:42:58 8.0

THR15 - 11/08 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER   182600   James Anglim   1100   35:38 0:32:24 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   43:35 0:39:37 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL 185023 6   Amelie Soffe   1147   45:50 0:39:58 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   44:15 0:40:14 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   48:12 0:42:01 5.0
6 Laser   LASER RADIAL   200745   Joanna Berry   1147   49:20 0:43:01 6.0
7 Laser   LASER 4.7   167824   Darragh Cullen   1208   62:00 0:51:19 7.0
8 Laser   LASER   210888   Cathal Sheridan   1100   RET   8.0

THR16 - 25/08 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser   LASER   173082   Joe Turner   1100   40:48 0:37:05 1.0
2 Laser   LASER   178372   Paul Quinn   1100   41:45 0:37:57 2.0
3 Laser   LASER RADIAL   168848   Harry Shackleton   1147   44:03 0:38:24 3.0
4 Laser   LASER   173155   Noel Davidson   1100   43.13 0.39.17 4.0
5 Laser   LASER RADIAL   200745   Joanna Berry   1147   OOD   4.5
5 Laser   LASER   190755   Andrej Samoilov   1100   OOD   4.5
7 Laser   LASER   201557   Jonathan Boyle   1100   43:22 0:39:25 5.0
8 Laser   LASER   209122   Chris Shackleton   1100   43:35 0:39:37 6.0
9 Laser   LASER RADIAL   151430   Rich Stock   1147   45:33 0:39:43 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com