Thursday Series

Malahide Yacht Club

2022 MYC Optimist Thursday Series (Provisional)

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating TS1
05/05  
TS2
12/05  
TS3
19/05  
TR5
02/06  
TR6
09/06  
TR7
16/06  
TS9
30/06  
TS10
07/07  
TS11
14/07  
TS13
28/07  
Total Nett
1st     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0
2nd     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 (6.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 10.0
3rd     OPTIMIST 1627   Juliet Ryan   1642 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 42.0 15.0
4th     OPTIMIST 1558   Conor O'Sullivan   1642 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 49.0 21.0
5th     OPTIMIST 1422   Oliver Ryan   1642 3.0 2.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 DNC 45.0 21.0
6th     OPTIMIST 1412   Nathan Rothl   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 53.0 24.0
7th     OPTIMIST 1270   Arthur Fegan   1642 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0) 5.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 51.0 26.0
8th     OPTIMIST 1634   Conor Cronin   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 57.0 28.0
9th     OPTIMIST 1635   Matthew Rothl   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 57.0 28.0
10th       1619         6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 59.0 30.0
11th     OPTIMIST 4869   Charlie Noone   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 59.0 30.0
12th     OPTIMIST 9   Emily Cullen   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 59.0 30.0
13th     OPTIMIST 1586   Gabrielle Fagan   1642 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1154   Nathan Harris   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 33.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1573   Sasha Bezpalyi   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 33.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1546   Stan O'Rourke   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 33.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1476   Siun Ni Choistealbha   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 33.0
14th     OPTIMIST 108   Paidi O'Choistealbha   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 33.0
14th     OPTIMIST 1494   Tomas O Choistealbha   1642 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 62.0 33.0

No racing TS04 (26/05) , TS08 (23/06), TS12 (21/07), TS14 (04/08) - Min not met Results Updated 20th August 2022

TS1 - 05/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1627   Juliet Ryan   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1422   Oliver Ryan   1642 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1270   Arthur Fegan   1642 4 4.0

TS2 - 12/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1627   Juliet Ryan   1642 2 2.0
2     OPTIMIST 1422   Oliver Ryan   1642 DNF 2.0

TS3 - 19/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1627   Juliet Ryan   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1558   Conor O'Sullivan   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 9   Emily Cullen   1642 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1270   Arthur Fegan   1642 5 5.0

TR5 - 02/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1627   Juliet Ryan   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1422   Oliver Ryan   1642 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1270   Arthur Fegan   1642 5 5.0
6     OPTIMIST 1586   Gabrielle Fagan   1642 6 6.0

TR6 - 09/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1270   Arthur Fegan   1642 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 4869   Charlie Noone   1642 5 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1586   Gabrielle Fagan   1642 6 5.0

TR7 - 16/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1634   Conor Cronin   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1558   Conor O'Sullivan   1642 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1422   Oliver Ryan   1642 4 4.0

TS9 - 30/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1422   Oliver Ryan   1642 3 3.0
4       1619         4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1586   Gabrielle Fagan   1642 5 5.0

TS10 - 07/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1557   Patrick Fegan   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1412   Nathan Rothl   1642 3 3.0

TS11 - 14/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1558   Conor O'Sullivan   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1412   Nathan Rothl   1642 3 3.0
4     OPTIMIST 1635   Matthew Rothl   1642 4 4.0
5     OPTIMIST 1422   Oliver Ryan   1642 5 5.0

TS13 - 28/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     OPTIMIST 1638   Alex Butcher   1642 1 1.0
2     OPTIMIST 1412   Nathan Rothl   1642 2 2.0
3     OPTIMIST 1635   Matthew Rothl   1642 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com